Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Tunbridge Wells

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives28
Labour4
LibDems9
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
48
Councillors:28 4 9 0 0 0 0 7 0

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Seán HoldenConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook2020
Tom DawlingsConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook2022
Nancy WarneTunbridge Wells AllianceBenenden and Cranbrook2023
Jane MarchConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden2020
Alan McDermottConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden2022
Barbara CobboldConservative and UnionistBroadwater2020
Chris WoodwardConservative and UnionistBroadwater2022
Carol MackonochieConservative and UnionistCapel2020
James RandsLiberal DemocratsCulverden2023
Dr Ronen BasuConservative and UnionistCulverden2020
David ScottConservative and UnionistCulverden2022
Andy FairweatherConservative and UnionistFrittenden and Sissinghurst2023
Barry NoakesConservative and UnionistGoudhurst and Lamberhurst2020
Dr Linda HallConservative and UnionistGoudhurst and Lamberhurst2023
Beverley PalmerConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2020
Godfrey BlandConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2023
Patrick ThomsonConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2022
Sarah HamiltonConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (East)2022
Rodney AtkinsIndependent / OtherPaddock Wood (East)2023
Elizabeth ThomasConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (West)2022
Matthew BaileyConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (West)2023
Len HorwoodConservative and UnionistPantiles and St Mark's2020
James ScholesConservative and UnionistPantiles and St Mark's2022
Andrew HickeyLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's2023
Christian AtwoodTunbridge Wells AlliancePark2023
Becki BruneauTunbridge Wells AlliancePark2020
Nicholas PopeTunbridge Wells AlliancePark2022
David ReillyConservative and UnionistPembury2020
David HaywardTunbridge Wells AlliancePembury2023
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and UnionistPembury2022
Joy PodburyConservative and UnionistRusthall2020
Dave FunnellLiberal DemocratsRusthall2023
Hugo PoundLabour PartySherwood2023
Frank WilliamsConservative and UnionistSherwood2020
Bob BackhouseConservative and UnionistSherwood2022
Dianne HillLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2020
Alain LewisLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2022
Luke EverittLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2023
Joe SimmonsConservative and UnionistSouthborough North2022
Trevor PoileLiberal DemocratsSouthborough North2023
Julia SoykeConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough2022
Julian StanyerConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough2020
Lucy WillisTunbridge Wells AllianceSpeldhurst and Bidborough2023
Ben ChapelardLiberal DemocratsSt James'2020
David NeveLiberal DemocratsSt James'2022
Mark EllisLiberal DemocratsSt John's2022
Peter LidstoneLiberal DemocratsSt John's2020
Marguerita MortonLiberal DemocratsSt John's2023