Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Tunbridge Wells

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives24
Labour5
LibDems13
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
48
Councillors:24 5 13 0 0 0 0 6 0

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Seán HoldenConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook2024
Tom DawlingsConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook2022
Nancy WarneTunbridge Wells AllianceBenenden and Cranbrook2023
Jane MarchConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden2024
Alan McDermottConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden2022
Christopher HallLiberal DemocratsBroadwater2024
Chris WoodwardConservative and UnionistBroadwater2022
Hugh PattersonLiberal DemocratsCapel2024
James RandsLiberal DemocratsCulverden2023
Justine RutlandLiberal DemocratsCulverden2024
David ScottConservative and UnionistCulverden2022
Andy FairweatherConservative and UnionistFrittenden and Sissinghurst2023
David KnightTunbridge Wells AllianceGoudhurst and Lamberhurst2024
Dr Linda HallConservative and UnionistGoudhurst and Lamberhurst2023
Beverley PalmerConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2024
Godfrey BlandConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2023
Patrick ThomsonConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2022
Sarah HamiltonConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (East)2022
Rodney AtkinsIndependent / OtherPaddock Wood (East)2023
Williams HillsConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (West)2022
Matthew BaileyConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (West)2023
Wendy FitzsimmonsLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's2024
James ScholesConservative and UnionistPantiles and St Mark's2022
Andrew HickeyLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's2023
Christian AtwoodConservative and UnionistPark2023
Victoria WhiteConservative and UnionistPark2024
Nicholas PopeTunbridge Wells AlliancePark2022
Paul RobertsConservative and UnionistPembury2024
David HaywardTunbridge Wells AlliancePembury2023
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and UnionistPembury2022
Katherine Britcher-AllanLabour PartyRusthall2024
Dave FunnellLiberal DemocratsRusthall2023
Hugo PoundLabour PartySherwood2023
Lance GoodshipConservative and UnionistSherwood2024
Bob BackhouseConservative and UnionistSherwood2022
Dianne HillLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2024
Alain LewisLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2022
Luke EverittLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2023
Joe SimmonsConservative and UnionistSouthborough North2022
Trevor PoileLiberal DemocratsSouthborough North2023
David StanyerConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough2022
Harry AllenConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough2024
Lucy WillisTunbridge Wells AllianceSpeldhurst and Bidborough2023
Ben ChapelardLiberal DemocratsSt James'2024
Robert WormingtonLiberal DemocratsSt James'2022
Mark EllisLiberal DemocratsSt John's2022
Peter LidstoneLiberal DemocratsSt John's2024
Marguerita MortonLiberal DemocratsSt John's2023