Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Welwyn Hatfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives25
Labour15
LibDems8
TOTAL
48
Councillors:25 15 8 0 0 0 0 0 0

Welwyn Hatfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen BoultonConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2020
Rebecca Louise LassConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2022
Jonathan BoultonConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2019
Mike LarkinsLabour PartyHaldens2020
Lucy MuskLabour PartyHaldens2022
Barbara FitzsimonConservative and UnionistHaldens2019
Siobhan ElamLiberal DemocratsHandside2022
Helen BromleyConservative and UnionistHandside2019
Fiona ThomsonConservative and UnionistHandside2020
Maureen CookLabour PartyHatfield Central2020
Glyn HayesLabour PartyHatfield Central2019
Pankit ShahLabour PartyHatfield Central2022
Caroline GillettConservative and UnionistHatfield East2019
Kerstin HolmanConservative and UnionistHatfield East2020
Peter HebdenConservative and UnionistHatfield East2022
James BroachLabour PartyHatfield South West2019
John FitzpatrickLabour PartyHatfield South West2020
Kieran ThorpeLabour PartyHatfield South West2022
Duncan BellConservative and UnionistHatfield Villages2022
Samuel KasumuConservative and UnionistHatfield Villages2020
Tara-Mary LyonsLabour PartyHatfield Villages2019
Margaret BirlesonLabour PartyHollybush2019
Lynn ChestermanLabour PartyHollybush2022
Nick PaceConservative and UnionistHollybush2020
Max HollowayLabour PartyHowlands2022
Jill WestonLabour PartyHowlands2019
Alan ChestermanLabour PartyHowlands2020
George MichaelidesConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2019
Bernard SarsonConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2022
Simon WrennConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2020
Terry MitchinsonConservative and UnionistPanshanger2020
Ayesha RohaleLiberal DemocratsPanshanger2022
Sara GlickConservative and UnionistPanshanger2019
Tamsin Francesa Jackson-MynottLiberal DemocratsPeartree2022
Steve RobertsLabour PartyPeartree2019
Malcolm CowanLiberal DemocratsPeartree2020
Patricia MabbottConservative and UnionistSherrards2019
Harry BowerConservative and UnionistSherrards2020
Jean-Paul Bernard SkoczylasLiberal DemocratsSherrards2022
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2020
Jaida Esin CaliskanLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2019
Helen QuenetLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2022
Roger TriggConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2019
Julie CraggConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2020
Steven MarkiewiczConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2022
Sunny ThusuConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2022
Tony KingsburyConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2019
Mandy PerkinsConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2020