Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Welwyn Hatfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives23
Labour13
LibDems12
TOTAL
48
Councillors:23 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0

Welwyn Hatfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen BoultonConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2021
Rebecca Louise LassConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2022
Jonathan BoultonConservative and UnionistBrookmans Park and Little Heath2023
Mike LarkinsLabour PartyHaldens2021
Lucy MuskLabour PartyHaldens2022
Barbara FitzsimonConservative and UnionistHaldens2023
Siobhan ElamLiberal DemocratsHandside2022
Anthony DennisLiberal DemocratsHandside2023
Fiona ThomsonConservative and UnionistHandside2021
Maureen CookLabour PartyHatfield Central2021
Glyn HayesLabour PartyHatfield Central2023
Pankit ShahLabour PartyHatfield Central2022
Caron JugginsConservative and UnionistHatfield East2023
Edward F BoultonConservative and UnionistHatfield East2021
Peter HebdenConservative and UnionistHatfield East2022
Lenny BrandonLabour PartyHatfield South West2023
James BroachLabour PartyHatfield South West2021
Kieran ThorpeLabour PartyHatfield South West2022
Duncan BellConservative and UnionistHatfield Villages2022
Samuel KasumuConservative and UnionistHatfield Villages2021
Drew R RichardsonConservative and UnionistHatfield Villages2023
Nick PaceConservative and UnionistHollybush2021
Margaret BirlesonLabour PartyHollybush2023
Lynn ChestermanLabour PartyHollybush2022
Max HollowayLabour PartyHowlands2022
Jill WestonLabour PartyHowlands2023
Alan ChestermanLabour PartyHowlands2021
George MichaelidesConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2023
Bernard SarsonConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2022
Simon WrennConservative and UnionistNorthaw and Cuffley2021
Terry MitchinsonConservative and UnionistPanshanger2021
Ayesha RohaleLiberal DemocratsPanshanger2022
Jane QuintonLiberal DemocratsPanshanger2023
Tamsin Francesa Jackson-MynottLiberal DemocratsPeartree2022
Jayne L RanshawLiberal DemocratsPeartree2023
Malcolm CowanLiberal DemocratsPeartree2021
Frank A MarshLiberal DemocratsSherrards2023
Harry BowerConservative and UnionistSherrards2021
Jean-Paul Bernard SkoczylasLiberal DemocratsSherrards2022
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2021
Jaida Esin CaliskanLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2023
Helen QuenetLiberal DemocratsWelham Green and Hatfield South2022
Roger TriggConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2023
Julie CraggConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2021
Steven MarkiewiczConservative and UnionistWelwyn East2022
Sunny ThusuConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2022
Tony KingsburyConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2023
Paul R SmithConservative and UnionistWelwyn West2021