Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

West Lancashire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2016-17

Conservatives22
Labour31
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
54
Councillors:22 31 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

West Lancashire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gail HodsonLabour PartyAshurst2020
Yvonne GagenLabour PartyAshurst2022
Liz SavageLabour PartyAshurst2019
Samuel CurrieConservative and UnionistAughton and Downholland2020
David WestleyConservative and UnionistAughton and Downholland2019
David O'TooleConservative and UnionistAughton and Downholland2022
Mrs Marilyn WestleyConservative and UnionistAughton Park2019
Susan BaileyConservative and UnionistAughton Park2022
Paul CotterillLabour PartyBickerstaffe2019
Frank McKennaLabour PartyBirch Green2019
Claire CooperLabour PartyBirch Green2020
Ms Ruth MellingConservative and UnionistBurscough East2022
David EvansLabour PartyBurscough East2020
John DavisLabour PartyBurscough West2022
Andrew PritchardLabour PartyBurscough West2020
Phill HudsonLabour PartyDerby2019
Paul GreenallConservative and UnionistDerby2022
Adrian OwensOur West LancashireDerby2020
Chris WynnLabour PartyDigmoor2019
Kevin WilkieLabour PartyDigmoor2020
Maureen MillsLabour PartyHalsall2020
Paul MoonConservative and UnionistHesketh-with-Becconsall2020
Iain AshcroftConservative and UnionistHesketh-with-Becconsall2022
Adam YatesLabour PartyKnowsley2020
Gareth DowlingLabour PartyKnowsley2022
Nikki HennessyLabour PartyKnowsley2019
Terry AldridgeLabour PartyMoorside2020
Terry DevineLabour PartyMoorside2022
Edward PopeConservative and UnionistNewburgh2022
Malcolm BarronConservative and UnionistNorth Meols2022
Tom BlaneConservative and UnionistNorth Meols2019
Mrs May BlakeConservative and UnionistParbold2019
David WhittingtonConservative and UnionistParbold2022
John GordonConservative and UnionistRufford2020
Jane MarshallConservative and UnionistScarisbrick2022
Charles MarshallConservative and UnionistScarisbrick2019
Kevin WrightLabour PartyScott2020
Noel DelaneyLabour PartyScott2022
John HodsonLabour PartyScott2019
Neil FureyLabour PartySkelmersdale North2020
Jenny ForshawLabour PartySkelmersdale North2019
Donna WestLabour PartySkelmersdale South2020
Nicola Pryce-RobertsLabour PartySkelmersdale South2019
David McKayLabour PartySkelmersdale South2022
Robert PendletonLabour PartyTanhouse2022
Maureen NixonLabour PartyTanhouse2019
John MeeConservative and UnionistTarleton2022
John CairnsConservative and UnionistTarleton2020
James KayConservative and UnionistTarleton2019
Ian MoranLabour PartyUp Holland2022
John BullockLabour PartyUp Holland2019
Gaynar OwenLabour PartyUp Holland2020
Carolyn EvansConservative and UnionistWrightington2020
Mrs Pam BaybuttConservative and UnionistWrightington2019