Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Winchester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2021-22

Conservatives16
LibDems27
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
45
Councillors:16 0 27 0 0 0 0 2 0

Winchester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Russell Gordon-SmithLiberal DemocratsAlresford and Itchen Valley2023
Fiona IsaacsConservative and UnionistAlresford and Itchen Valley2024
Margot PowerLiberal DemocratsAlresford and Itchen Valley2022
Jan WarwickConservative and UnionistBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery2024
Brian LamingLiberal DemocratsBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery2022
Hannah WilliamsLiberal DemocratsBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery2023
Michael KurnConservative and UnionistBishop's Waltham2024
David McLeanConservative and UnionistBishop's Waltham2023
Steve MillerConservative and UnionistBishop's Waltham2022
Linda GemmellConservative and UnionistCentral Meon Valley2022
Frank PearsonConservative and UnionistCentral Meon Valley2024
Victoria WestonIndependent / OtherCentral Meon Valley2023
Susan CookConservative and UnionistColden Common and Twyford2022
Tony BronkLiberal DemocratsColden Common and Twyford2023
Caroline BrookConservative and UnionistDenmead2022
Michael ReadConservative and UnionistDenmead2024
Judith ClementsonIndependent / OtherDenmead2023
Angela ClearLiberal DemocratsSouthwick and Wickham2024
Neil Cutler OBELiberal DemocratsSouthwick and Wickham2022
MCIL Thérèse Evans BALiberal DemocratsSouthwick and Wickham2023
Mike CraskeLiberal DemocratsSt Barnabas2023
Kelsie LearneyLiberal DemocratsSt Barnabas2024
Anne WeirLiberal DemocratsSt Barnabas2022
Paula FergusonLiberal DemocratsSt Bartholomew2023
Kathleen BeckerLiberal DemocratsSt Bartholomew2022
John Tippett-CooperLiberal DemocratsSt Bartholomew2024
Derek GreenLiberal DemocratsSt Luke2023
Jamie ScottConservative and UnionistSt Luke2024
Charles RadcliffeLiberal DemocratsSt Michael2023
Chris EdwardsLiberal DemocratsSt Michael2024
Lynda MurphyLiberal DemocratsSt Michael2022
Christopher WestwoodLiberal DemocratsSt Paul2024
Lucille ThompsonLiberal DemocratsSt Paul2022
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsSt Paul2023
Steve CramoysanLiberal DemocratsThe Worthys2024
Malcolm PrinceLiberal DemocratsThe Worthys2022
Jane RutterLiberal DemocratsThe Worthys2023
Laurence RuffellConservative and UnionistUpper Meon Valley2022
Hugh LumbyConservative and UnionistUpper Meon Valley2023
Vivian AchwalLiberal DemocratsWhiteley and Shedfield2024
Roger BentoteLiberal DemocratsWhiteley and Shedfield2022
Jonathan FernLiberal DemocratsWhiteley and Shedfield2023
Patrick CunninghamConservative and UnionistWonston and Micheldever2022
Stephen GodfreyConservative and UnionistWonston and Micheldever2024
Caroline HorrillConservative and UnionistWonston and Micheldever2023