Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Winchester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2017-18

Conservatives25
LibDems19
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
45
Councillors:25 0 19 0 0 0 0 1 0

Winchester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ernest JeffsConservative and UnionistAlresford and Itchen Valley2022
Lisa GriffithsConservative and UnionistAlresford and Itchen Valley2020
Kim GottliebConservative and UnionistAlresford and Itchen Valley2019
Brian LamingLiberal DemocratsBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery2022
Jan WarwickConservative and UnionistBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery2019
Eleanor BellLiberal DemocratsBadger Farm and Oliver's Battery2020
David McLeanConservative and UnionistBishop's Waltham2019
Steve MillerConservative and UnionistBishop's Waltham2022
Robert HumbyConservative and UnionistBishop's Waltham2020
Victoria WestonConservative and UnionistCentral Meon Valley2019
Linda GemmellConservative and UnionistCentral Meon Valley2022
Frank PearsonConservative and UnionistCentral Meon Valley2020
Susan CookConservative and UnionistColden Common and Twyford2022
Richard IzardLiberal DemocratsColden Common and Twyford2019
Michael ReadConservative and UnionistDenmead2020
Caroline BrookConservative and UnionistDenmead2022
Patricia StallardConservative and UnionistDenmead2019
Neil Cutler OBELiberal DemocratsSouthwick and Wickham2022
Angela ClearLiberal DemocratsSouthwick and Wickham2020
MCIL Therese Evans BALiberal DemocratsSouthwick and Wickham2019
Anne WeirLiberal DemocratsSt Barnabas2022
Eileen BerryConservative and UnionistSt Barnabas2019
Kelsie LearneyLiberal DemocratsSt Barnabas2020
Nicki ElksLiberal DemocratsSt Bartholomew2022
Rosemary BurnsConservative and UnionistSt Bartholomew2019
Dominic HiscockLiberal DemocratsSt Bartholomew2020
Derek GreenLiberal DemocratsSt Luke2019
Jamie ScottConservative and UnionistSt Luke2020
Ian TaitConservative and UnionistSt Michael2022
Fiona MatherConservative and UnionistSt Michael2020
Guy AshtonConservative and UnionistSt Michael2019
Liz HutchisonLiberal DemocratsSt Paul2020
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsSt Paul2019
Lucille ThompsonLiberal DemocratsSt Paul2022
Jackie PorterLiberal DemocratsThe Worthys2020
Malcolm PrinceLiberal DemocratsThe Worthys2022
Jane RutterLiberal DemocratsThe Worthys2019
Amber TresaharConservative and UnionistUpper Meon Valley2019
Laurence RuffellConservative and UnionistUpper Meon Valley2022
Vivian AchwalLiberal DemocratsWhiteley and Shedfield2020
Roger BentoteLiberal DemocratsWhiteley and Shedfield2022
Roger HuxstepConservative and UnionistWhiteley and Shedfield2019
Caroline HorrillConservative and UnionistWonston and Micheldever2019
Stephen GodfreyConservative and UnionistWonston and Micheldever2020
James ByrnesIndependent / OtherWonston and Micheldever2022