Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wyre Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2016-17

Conservatives20
Labour4
LibDems2
Ind/Others
6
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
33
Councillors:20 4 2 0 0 0 0 6 1

Wyre Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter DykeIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells2019
John AstonIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells2019
Helen DykeIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells2019
Kenneth HendersonConservative and UnionistAreley Kings & Riverside2019
Vi HiggsLabour PartyAreley Kings & Riverside2019
James ShawLabour PartyAreley Kings & Riverside2019
Stephen CleeConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock2019
Rod WilsonConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock2019
John-Paul CampionConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock2019
Juliet Denise SmithConservative and UnionistBlakebrook & Habberley South2019
John HartConservative and UnionistBlakebrook & Habberley South2019
Tracey OnslowConservative and UnionistBlakebrook & Habberley South2019
Steven John WalkerLabour PartyBroadwaters2019
John Reginald DesmondConservative and UnionistBroadwaters2019
Mary RaynerIndependent / OtherBroadwaters2019
Sally Jane ChambersConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook2019
Nicky GaleConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook2019
Nathan DesmondConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook2019
Jeffrey BakerConservative and UnionistFranche & Habberley North2019
Nigel KnowlesLabour PartyFranche & Habberley North2019
Anne HingleyConservative and UnionistFranche & Habberley North2019
David LittleConservative and UnionistLickhill2019
Chris RogersConservative and UnionistMitton2019
Nicky MartinIndependent / OtherMitton2019
VacancyVacantMitton2019
Fran Oborski MBELiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton2019
Rose BishopConservative and UnionistOffmore & Comberton2019
Shazu MiahLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton2019
Gordon YarrantonIndependent / OtherWribbenhall & Arley2019
Rebecca Jane ValeConservative and UnionistWribbenhall & Arley2019
Ian HardimanConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural2019
Stephen WilliamsConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural2019
Marcus HartConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural2019