Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wyre Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2020-21

Conservatives14
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens1
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
33
Councillors:14 2 3 1 0 0 0 13 0

Wyre Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter DykeIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells2023
John AstonIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells2023
Helen DykeIndependent / OtherAggborough and Spennells2023
Kenneth HendersonConservative and UnionistAreley Kings & Riverside2023
John ThomasIndependent / OtherAreley Kings & Riverside2023
Claire BarnettIndependent / OtherAreley Kings & Riverside2023
Roger ColemanConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock2023
Calne Edginton-WhiteIndependent / OtherBewdley & Rock2023
Anna ColemanConservative and UnionistBewdley & Rock2023
Tracey OnslowConservative and UnionistBlakebrook & Habberley South2023
Vicky CaulfieldGreen PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South2023
Leigh WhitehouseLabour PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South2023
Peter YoungIndependent / OtherBroadwaters2023
Mary RaynerIndependent / OtherBroadwaters2023
Sarah RookLabour PartyBroadwaters2023
Nicky GaleConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook2023
Sally Jane ChambersConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook2023
Nathan DesmondConservative and UnionistFoley Park & Hoobrook2023
Susie GriffithsIndependent / OtherFranche & Habberley North2023
Graham BallingerIndependent / OtherFranche & Habberley North2023
Anna L'HuillierIndependent / OtherFranche & Habberley North2023
Dixon SheppardIndependent / OtherLickhill2023
Chris RogersConservative and UnionistMitton2023
Berenice DawesConservative and UnionistMitton2023
Nicky MartinIndependent / OtherMitton2023
Fran Oborski MBELiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton2023
Alan TottyLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton2023
Shazu MiahLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton2023
Paul HarrisonConservative and UnionistWribbenhall & Arley2023
John ByngConservative and UnionistWribbenhall & Arley2023
Ian HardimanConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural2023
Marcus HartConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural2023
Lisa JonesConservative and UnionistWyre Forest Rural2023