Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Arun

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives24
Labour1
LibDems16
Greens2
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
54
Councillors:24 1 16 2 0 0 0 11 0

Arun Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony DixonIndependent / OtherAldwick East2023
Hugh CosterIndependent / OtherAldwick East2023
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsAldwick West2023
Claire Marie NeedsLiberal DemocratsAldwick West2023
Paul BicknellConservative and UnionistAngmering & Findon2023
Mike ClaydenConservative and UnionistAngmering & Findon2023
Andy CooperConservative and UnionistAngmering & Findon2023
Grant RobertsConservative and UnionistArundel & Walberton2023
Paul DendleConservative and UnionistArundel & Walberton2023
Faye CattersonGreen PartyArundel & Walberton2023
John CharlesConservative and UnionistBarnham2023
Christopher HughesConservative and UnionistBarnham2023
Isabel ThurstonGreen PartyBarnham2023
Dr. James Walsh KStJ RDLiberal DemocratsBeach2023
Daniel PurcheseLiberal DemocratsBeach2023
Martin LuryLiberal DemocratsBersted2023
Gill YeatesLiberal DemocratsBersted2023
Kenton BatleyLiberal DemocratsBersted2023
David ChaceConservative and UnionistBrookfield2023
Billy Blanchard-CooperLiberal DemocratsBrookfield2023
June CaffynConservative and UnionistCourtwick with Toddington2023
Vicky RhodesConservative and UnionistCourtwick with Toddington2023
Mike NortheastLabour PartyCourtwick with Toddington2023
Terence ChapmanConservative and UnionistEast Preston2023
Paul KellyConservative and UnionistEast Preston2023
Richard BowerConservative and UnionistEast Preston2023
Paul EnglishConservative and UnionistFelpham East2023
David EdwardsConservative and UnionistFelpham East2023
Elaine StaintonConservative and UnionistFelpham West2023
Gill MadeleyConservative and UnionistFelpham West2023
Colin Oliver-RedgateConservative and UnionistFerring2023
Roger ElkinsConservative and UnionistFerring2023
Jeanette WarrLiberal DemocratsHotham2023
Steve GoodheartIndependent / OtherHotham2023
Matt StanleyLiberal DemocratsMarine2023
Jim BrooksIndependent / OtherMarine2023
Shirley HaywoodIndependent / OtherMiddleton-on-Sea2023
Jacky PendletonConservative and UnionistMiddleton-on-Sea2023
Francis OpplerLiberal DemocratsOrchard2023
Samantha-Jayne StaniforthConservative and UnionistOrchard2023
June HamiltonIndependent / OtherPagham2023
David HuntleyIndependent / OtherPagham2023
Sandra DaniellsIndependent / OtherPevensey2023
Joan EnglishConservative and UnionistPevensey2023
Emily SeexIndependent / OtherRiver2023
Ian BucklandIndependent / OtherRiver2023
Tracey BakerIndependent / OtherRiver2023
Shaun GunnerConservative and UnionistRustington East2023
Alison CooperConservative and UnionistRustington East2023
Pauline GregoryLiberal DemocratsRustington West2023
Will TilbrookLiberal DemocratsRustington West2023
Jamie BennettLiberal DemocratsRustington West2023
Henry JonesLiberal DemocratsYapton2023
Amanda WorneLiberal DemocratsYapton2023