Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Walsall

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives37
Labour19
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:37 19 0 0 0 0 0 3 1

Walsall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John MurrayConservative and UnionistAldridge Central and South2022
Pard KaurConservative and UnionistAldridge Central and South2023
Timothy WilsonConservative and UnionistAldridge Central and South2024
Gary ClarkeConservative and UnionistAldridge North and Walsall Wood2023
Anthony HarrisConservative and UnionistAldridge North and Walsall Wood2022
Keith SearsConservative and UnionistAldridge North and Walsall Wood2024
Rose BurleyLabour PartyBentley and Darlaston North2022
Saiqa NasreenLabour PartyBentley and Darlaston North2023
Angela Underhill BALabour PartyBentley and Darlaston North2024
Lee JeavonsLabour PartyBirchills Leamore2022
Gaz AliConservative and UnionistBirchills Leamore2023
Amo HussainConservative and UnionistBirchills Leamore2024
Ian Robertson BDS, LDS, RCSIndependent / OtherBlakenall2022
Pete SmithIndependent / OtherBlakenall2024
Ann YoungLabour PartyBlakenall2023
Gary FlintConservative and UnionistBloxwich East2024
Corin StathamConservative and UnionistBloxwich East2023
Mark StathamConservative and UnionistBloxwich East2022
Bradley AllenConservative and UnionistBloxwich West2024
Matthew Follows BA MAConservative and UnionistBloxwich West2023
Louise HarrisonConservative and UnionistBloxwich West2022
Stephen CraddockConservative and UnionistBrownhills2022
Kenneth FergusonConservative and UnionistBrownhills2023
Kerry MurphyConservative and UnionistBrownhills2024
Chris BottLabour PartyDarlaston South2024
Paul BottLabour PartyDarlaston South2022
Douglas JamesIndependent / OtherDarlaston South2023
Nick GandhamConservative and UnionistPaddock2024
Gurmeet Singh SohalConservative and UnionistPaddock2022
Waheed RasabConservative and UnionistPaddock2023
Hajran BashirLabour PartyPalfrey2023
Sabina DittaLabour PartyPalfrey2024
Mohammad Nazir BA , DPHSLabour PartyPalfrey2022
Edward LeeConservative and UnionistPelsall2022
Rose MartinConservative and UnionistPelsall2023
Garry PerryConservative and UnionistPelsall2024
Adrian Andrew BAConservative and UnionistPheasey Park Farm2024
Mike Bird FICMConservative and UnionistPheasey Park Farm2023
Christopher ToweConservative and UnionistPheasey Park Farm2022
Naheed GultasibLabour PartyPleck2024
Khizar HussainLabour PartyPleck2023
VacancyVacantPleck2022
Vera WatersConservative and UnionistRushall-Shelfield2022
Lorna RattiganConservative and UnionistRushall-Shelfield2023
Richard WorrallLabour PartyRushall-Shelfield2024
Josh WhitehouseConservative and UnionistShort Heath2024
Sarah Jane CooperConservative and UnionistShort Heath2023
Bal ChatthaConservative and UnionistShort Heath2022
Aftab Nawaz B Sc , Grad IOLabour PartySt. Matthews2022
Abdus Samad NazirLabour PartySt. Matthews2024
Farhana MazharLabour PartySt. Matthews2023
Keir PedleyConservative and UnionistStreetly2024
Suky Samra LLBConservative and UnionistStreetly2022
Sat JohalConservative and UnionistStreetly2023
Oliver ButlerConservative and UnionistWillenhall North2022
Adam HickenConservative and UnionistWillenhall North2023
Stacie ElsonConservative and UnionistWillenhall North2024
Diane CoughlanLabour PartyWillenhall South2022
Sean CoughlanLabour PartyWillenhall South2024
Carl Usher CreaneyLabour PartyWillenhall South2023