Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wolverhampton

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives11
Labour49
TOTAL
60
Councillors:11 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wolverhampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Payal Bedi-ChadhaConservative and UnionistBilston East2021
Rashpal KaurLabour PartyBilston East2023
Stephen SimkinsLabour PartyBilston East2022
Phil PageLabour PartyBilston North2022
Olivia BirchLabour PartyBilston North2023
Linda LeachLabour PartyBilston North2021
John RowleyLabour PartyBlakenhall2021
Jasbinder DeharLabour PartyBlakenhall2022
Dr Paul John Birch J.PLabour PartyBlakenhall2023
Paul ApplebyConservative and UnionistBushbury North2023
Hazel MalcolmLabour PartyBushbury North2021
Alan ButtLabour PartyBushbury North2022
Ian BrookfieldLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill2021
Paula BrookfieldLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill2023
Paul SweetLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill2022
Harman BangerLabour PartyEast Park2023
Keith InstonLabour PartyEast Park2022
Anwen MustonLabour PartyEast Park2021
Sandra Samuels OBELabour PartyEttingshall2023
Beverley MomenabadiLabour PartyEttingshall2022
Zee RussellLabour PartyEttingshall2021
Valerie EvansLabour PartyFallings Park2023
Steve EvansLabour PartyFallings Park2022
Ian BrookfieldLabour PartyFallings Park2021
Asha MattuLabour PartyGraiseley2022
John C ReynoldsLabour PartyGraiseley2021
Jacqueline SweetmanLabour PartyGraiseley2023
Caroline SiarkiewiczLabour PartyHeath Town2022
Jasbir JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town2021
Milkinderpal JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town2023
Christopher HaynesConservative and UnionistMerry Hill2023
Simon BennettConservative and UnionistMerry Hill2022
Alan BolshawLabour PartyMerry Hill2021
Louise MilesLabour PartyOxley2021
Clare SimmLabour PartyOxley2023
Susan Roberts MBELabour PartyOxley2022
Dr Michael HardacreLabour PartyPark2023
Claire DarkeLabour PartyPark2021
Craig CollingswoodLabour PartyPark2022
Martin WaiteLabour PartyPenn2021
Celia HibbertLabour PartyPenn2022
Paul SinghConservative and UnionistPenn2023
Gurmukh SinghLabour PartySpring Vale2021
Barbara McGarrity QNLabour PartySpring Vale2022
Rupinderjit KaurLabour PartySpring Vale2023
Obaida AhmedLabour PartySt Peter's2022
Roger LawrenceLabour PartySt Peter's2021
Lynne MoranLabour PartySt Peter's2023
Jonathan YardleyConservative and UnionistTettenhall Regis2023
Sohail KhanConservative and UnionistTettenhall Regis2022
Udey SinghConservative and UnionistTettenhall Regis2021
Wendy ThompsonConservative and UnionistTettenhall Wightwick2023
Jonathan CroftsConservative and UnionistTettenhall Wightwick2021
Jane Stevenson MPConservative and UnionistTettenhall Wightwick2022
Rita PotterLabour PartyWednesfield North2023
Mary BatemanLabour PartyWednesfield North2022
Philip Bateman MBELabour PartyWednesfield North2021
Jacqui CooganLabour PartyWednesfield South2021
Greg BrackenridgeLabour PartyWednesfield South2022
Bhupinder GakhalLabour PartyWednesfield South2023