Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wolverhampton

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives15
Labour44
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:15 44 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Wolverhampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gillian WildmanLabour PartyBilston East2024
Rashpal KaurLabour PartyBilston East2023
Stephen SimkinsLabour PartyBilston East2022
Phil PageLabour PartyBilston North2022
Olivia BirchLabour PartyBilston North2023
Linda LeachLabour PartyBilston North2024
Tersaim SinghLabour PartyBlakenhall2024
Jasbinder DeharLabour PartyBlakenhall2022
Dr Paul John Birch J.PLabour PartyBlakenhall2023
Paul ApplebyConservative and UnionistBushbury North2023
Andrew McNeilConservative and UnionistBushbury North2024
Alan ButtLabour PartyBushbury North2022
Ian BrookfieldLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill2024
Paula BrookfieldLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill2023
Paul SweetLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill2022
Harman BangerIndependent / OtherEast Park2023
Keith InstonLabour PartyEast Park2022
Anwen MustonLabour PartyEast Park2024
Sandra Samuels OBELabour PartyEttingshall2023
Beverley MomenabadiLabour PartyEttingshall2022
Zee RussellLabour PartyEttingshall2024
Valerie EvansLabour PartyFallings Park2023
Steve EvansLabour PartyFallings Park2022
Chris BurdenLabour PartyFallings Park2024
Asha MattuLabour PartyGraiseley2022
John C ReynoldsLabour PartyGraiseley2024
Jacqueline SweetmanLabour PartyGraiseley2023
Jaspreet JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town2022
Jasbir JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town2024
Milkinderpal JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town2023
Christopher HaynesConservative and UnionistMerry Hill2023
Simon BennettConservative and UnionistMerry Hill2022
Wendy DaltonConservative and UnionistMerry Hill2024
Adam CollingeConservative and UnionistOxley2024
Clare SimmLabour PartyOxley2023
Susan Roberts MBELabour PartyOxley2022
Dr Michael HardacreLabour PartyPark2023
Claire DarkeLabour PartyPark2024
Craig CollingswoodLabour PartyPark2022
Stephanie HaynesConservative and UnionistPenn2024
Celia HibbertLabour PartyPenn2022
Paul SinghConservative and UnionistPenn2023
Mak SinghLabour PartySpring Vale2024
Barbara McGarrity QNLabour PartySpring Vale2022
Rupinderjit KaurLabour PartySpring Vale2023
Obaida AhmedLabour PartySt Peter's2022
Qaiser AzeemLabour PartySt Peter's2024
Lynne MoranLabour PartySt Peter's2023
Jonathan YardleyConservative and UnionistTettenhall Regis2023
Sohail KhanConservative and UnionistTettenhall Regis2022
Udey SinghConservative and UnionistTettenhall Regis2024
Wendy ThompsonConservative and UnionistTettenhall Wightwick2023
Ellis TurrellConservative and UnionistTettenhall Wightwick2024
Jonathan CroftsConservative and UnionistTettenhall Wightwick2022
Rita PotterLabour PartyWednesfield North2023
Mary BatemanLabour PartyWednesfield North2022
Philip Bateman MBELabour PartyWednesfield North2024
Andrew RandleConservative and UnionistWednesfield South2024
Greg BrackenridgeLabour PartyWednesfield South2022
Bhupinder GakhalLabour PartyWednesfield South2023