Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Ashford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives34
Labour3
LibDems1
UKIP1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
43
Councillors:34 3 1 0 1 0 0 4 0

Ashford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alex HowardConservative and UnionistAylesford Green2019
Beverley MurphyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Beaver2019
Ryan MacPhersonIndependent / OtherBeaver2019
Neil BellConservative and UnionistBiddenden2019
Simon Howard-SmithConservative and UnionistBockhanger2019
Winston MichaelIndependent / OtherBoughton Aluph and Eastwell2019
Andrew BuchananConservative and UnionistBybrook2019
Gerry ClarksonConservative and UnionistCharing2019
Stephen DehnelConservative and UnionistDowns North2019
Larry KrauseConservative and UnionistDowns West2019
Peter FeaceyConservative and UnionistGodinton2019
Bernard HeyesConservative and UnionistGodinton2019
Mrs Jessamy BlanfordConservative and UnionistGreat Chart with Singleton North2019
Gerald WhiteConservative and UnionistHighfield2019
Michael BurgessConservative and UnionistIsle Of Oxney2019
Philip SimsConservative and UnionistKennington2019
Mrs Marion MartinConservative and UnionistLittle Burton Farm2019
Mrs Jenny WebbConservative and UnionistNorman2019
George KoowareeLiberal DemocratsNorth Willesborough2019
Jeremy AdbyConservative and UnionistNorth Willesborough2019
Mrs Tina HeyesConservative and UnionistPark Farm North2019
Jim WedgburyConservative and UnionistPark Farm South2019
Mike BennettConservative and UnionistRolvenden and Tenterden West2019
Miss Jane MartinConservative and UnionistSaxon Shore2019
William HowardConservative and UnionistSaxon Shore2019
Bill BarrettConservative and UnionistSingleton South2019
David SmithIndependent / OtherSouth Willesborough2019
John LinkConservative and UnionistSt Michaels2019
Brendan ChiltonLabour PartyStanhope2019
Chris WatersConservative and UnionistStour2019
Graham GalpinConservative and UnionistStour2019
Paul ClokieConservative and UnionistTenterden North2019
Callum KnowlesConservative and UnionistTenterden South2019
Dara FarrellLabour PartyVictoria2019
Charles SuddardsLabour PartyVictoria2019
Neil ShorterConservative and UnionistWashford2019
Alan PickeringConservative and UnionistWeald Central2019
Mrs Clair BellConservative and UnionistWeald Central2019
Paul BartlettConservative and UnionistWeald East2019
Mrs Geraldine DyerConservative and UnionistWeald North2019
Aline HicksConservative and UnionistWeald South2019
Brad BradfordConservative and UnionistWeald South2019
Noel OvendenIndependent / OtherWye2019