Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Babergh

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND/LD

2018-19

Conservatives21
Labour2
LibDems3
Ind/Others
17
TOTAL
43
Councillors:21 2 3 0 0 0 0 17 0

Babergh Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Harriet SteerConservative and UnionistAlton2019
Alastair McCrawIndependent / OtherAlton2019
Derek DavisIndependent / OtherBerners2019
Peter PatrickConservative and UnionistBerners2019
Bryn HurrenLiberal DemocratsBoxford2019
Michael CreffieldConservative and UnionistBrett Vale2019
Barry GasperConservative and UnionistBrook2019
Nick RidleyConservative and UnionistBrook2019
Lee ParkerConservative and UnionistBures St Mary2019
James LongIndependent / OtherChadacre2019
John HintonIndependent / OtherDodnash2019
Stephen WilliamsIndependent / OtherDodnash2019
Stephen PlumbIndependent / OtherGlemsford and Stanstead2019
Michael HoltIndependent / OtherGlemsford and Stanstead2019
Mark NewmanConservative and UnionistGreat Cornard2019
Peter BeerConservative and UnionistGreat Cornard2019
Tom BurrowsConservative and UnionistGreat Cornard2019
Tony BavingtonLabour PartyGreat Cornard2019
Siân DawsonIndependent / OtherHadleigh2019
Kathryn GrandonConservative and UnionistHadleigh2019
Sue BurgoyneIndependent / OtherHadleigh2019
Tina CampbellConservative and UnionistHadleigh2019
David RoseIndependent / OtherHolbrook2019
William ShropshireConservative and UnionistLavenham2019
Jennie JenkinsConservative and UnionistLeavenheath2019
Richard KempIndependent / OtherLong Melford2019
John NunnIndependent / OtherLong Melford2019
John WardConservative and UnionistLower Brett2019
Sue CarpendaleLiberal DemocratsMid Samford2019
Fenella SwanConservative and UnionistMid Samford2019
Melanie BarrettIndependent / OtherNayland2019
Clive ArtheyIndependent / OtherNorth Cosford2019
Peter BurgoyneIndependent / OtherPinewood2019
David BusbyLiberal DemocratsPinewood2019
Alan FergusonIndependent / OtherSouth Cosford2019
Jan OsborneConservative and UnionistSudbury2019
Simon BarrettIndependent / OtherSudbury2019
Sue AyresConservative and UnionistSudbury2019
Luke CresswellLabour PartySudbury2019
Adrian OsborneConservative and UnionistSudbury2019
Ray SmithConservative and UnionistSudbury2019
Margaret MayburyConservative and UnionistWaldingfield2019
Frank LawrensonConservative and UnionistWaldingfield2019