Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Swindon

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives37
Labour20
TOTAL
57
Councillors:37 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Swindon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan BishopConservative and UnionistBlunsdon and Highworth2023
Vijay ManroConservative and UnionistBlunsdon and Highworth2024
Steve WeisingerConservative and UnionistBlunsdon and Highworth2022
Junab AliLabour PartyCentral2022
Adorabelle ShaikhLabour PartyCentral2023
Lourenco FernandesConservative and UnionistCentral2024
William HorleyConservative and UnionistChiseldon and Lawn2023
William HorleyConservative and UnionistChiseldon and Lawn2022
Dale HeenanConservative and UnionistCovingham and Dorcan2023
Barbara ParryConservative and UnionistCovingham and Dorcan2024
Kevin ParryConservative and UnionistCovingham and Dorcan2022
Paul DixonLabour PartyEastcott2023
Marina StrinkovskyLabour PartyEastcott2024
Imtiyaz ShaikhLabour PartyEastcott2022
John BallmanLabour PartyGorsehill and Pinehurst2023
Ray BallmanLabour PartyGorsehill and Pinehurst2024
Carol ShelleyLabour PartyGorsehill and Pinehurst2022
John JacksonConservative and UnionistHaydon Wick2024
Garry PerkinsConservative and UnionistHaydon Wick2022
David RenardConservative and UnionistHaydon Wick2023
Curtis FluxConservative and UnionistLiden, Eldene and Park South2024
Janine HowarthLabour PartyLiden, Eldene and Park South2022
Bazil SolomonConservative and UnionistLiden, Eldene and Park South2023
Timothy SwinyardConservative and UnionistLydiard and Freshbrook2022
Caryl Sydney-SmithConservative and UnionistLydiard and Freshbrook2023
Matthew CourtliffConservative and UnionistLydiard and Freshbrook2024
Steph ExellLabour PartyMannington and Western2023
James RobbinsLabour PartyMannington and Western2022
Kevin SmallLabour PartyMannington and Western2024
Nick Burns-HowellConservative and UnionistOld Town2023
Jane Milner-BarryLabour PartyOld Town2024
Nadine WattsLabour PartyOld Town2022
Dan SmithConservative and UnionistPenhill and Upper Stratton2024
Oladapo IbitoyeConservative and UnionistPenhill and Upper Stratton2023
Claire CrillyLabour PartyPenhill and Upper Stratton2022
Jo MorrisConservative and UnionistPriory Vale2024
Vinay ManroConservative and UnionistPriory Vale2023
Kate TomlinsonConservative and UnionistPriory Vale2022
Gary SumnerConservative and UnionistRidgeway2024
Jim GrantLabour PartyRodbourne Cheney2023
Sudha Sri NukanaConservative and UnionistRodbourne Cheney2024
Peter WattsLabour PartyRodbourne Cheney2022
Mary MartinConservative and UnionistShaw2022
Nick MartinConservative and UnionistShaw2023
Keith WilliamsConservative and UnionistShaw2024
Steve HeyesConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2023
Rahul TararConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2022
Daniel AdamsConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2024
Robert JandyConservative and UnionistSt Margaret and South Marston2023
Russell HollandConservative and UnionistSt Margaret and South Marston2024
Roger SmithConservative and UnionistSt Margaret and South Marston2022
Jamal MiahLabour PartyWalcot and Park North2024
Abdul AminLabour PartyWalcot and Park North2022
Emma BushellLabour PartyWalcot and Park North2023
David MartynConservative and UnionistWroughton and Wichelstowe2022
Brian FordConservative and UnionistWroughton and Wichelstowe2024
Cathy MartynConservative and UnionistWroughton and Wichelstowe2023