Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bridgend

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives7
Labour25
LibDems1
Plaid2
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
54
Councillors:7 25 1 0 0 2 0 19 0

Bridgend Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James RadcliffePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberkenfig2022
Martyn JonesLabour PartyBettws2022
Hywel WilliamsLabour PartyBlackmill2022
Sorrel DendyIndependent / OtherBlaengarw2022
Tom GiffardConservative and UnionistBrackla2022
Aniel PucellaConservative and UnionistBrackla2022
Kay RowlandsConservative and UnionistBrackla2022
John SpanswickLabour PartyBrackla2022
Gary ThomasLabour PartyBryncethin2022
Janice LewisLabour PartyBryncoch2022
Pam DaviesLabour PartyBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr2022
Cheryl GreenLiberal DemocratsBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr2022
Paul DaviesLabour PartyCaerau2022
Gareth HowellsLabour PartyCaerau2022
Philip WhiteLabour PartyCaerau2022
Huw DavidLabour PartyCefn Cribwr2022
Jon-Paul BlundellLabour PartyCefn Glas2022
Amanda WilliamsIndependent / OtherCoity2022
Richard GranvilleLabour PartyCornelly2022
Jefferson Tildesley MBEIndependent / OtherCornelly2022
Elaine VenablesIndependent / OtherCoychurch Lower2022
Bridie SedgebeerLabour PartyFelindre2022
John McCarthyLabour PartyHendre2022
Julia WilliamsIndependent / OtherHendre2022
Sadie VidalConservative and UnionistLitchard2022
Roz StirmanIndependent / OtherLlangeinor2022
Charles SmithLabour PartyLlangewydd and Brynhyfryd2022
Malcolm JamesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlangynwyd2022
Tom BeedleIndependent / OtherMaesteg East2022
Keith EdwardsIndependent / OtherMaesteg East2022
Richard CollinsLabour PartyMaesteg West2022
Ross Penhale-ThomasIndependent / OtherMaesteg West2022
Stuart BaldwinLabour PartyMorfa2022
Nicole BurnettLabour PartyMorfa2022
Mary HughesIndependent / OtherNant-y-moel2022
Carolyn WebsterIndependent / OtherNewcastle2022
David WhiteLabour PartyNewcastle2022
Ken WattsIndependent / OtherNewton2022
Norah ClarkeIndependent / OtherNottage2022
Dhanisha PatelLabour PartyOgmore Vale2022
Matthew VoiseyConservative and UnionistOldcastle2022
Lyn WaltersConservative and UnionistOldcastle2022
Altaf HussainConservative and UnionistPen-y-fai2022
Richard YoungLabour PartyPendre2022
Alex WilliamsIndependent / OtherPenprysg2022
Rod ShawIndependent / OtherPontycymmer2022
Brian JonesIndependent / OtherPorthcawl East Central2022
Sean AspeyIndependent / OtherPorthcawl West Central2022
Jane GebbieLabour PartyPyle2022
Mike KearnLabour PartyPyle2022
Stephen SmithLabour PartyPyle2022
Mike ClarkeIndependent / OtherRest Bay2022
David LewisLabour PartySarn2022
Tim ThomasPropelYnysawdre2022