Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bridgend

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2019-20

Conservatives8
Labour26
LibDems1
Plaid3
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
54
Councillors:8 26 1 0 0 3 0 16 0

Bridgend Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James RadcliffePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberkenfig2021
Martyn JonesLabour PartyBettws2021
Hywel WilliamsLabour PartyBlackmill2021
Sorrel DendyIndependent / OtherBlaengarw2021
Aniel PucellaConservative and UnionistBrackla2021
Tom GiffardConservative and UnionistBrackla2021
John SpanswickLabour PartyBrackla2021
Kay RowlandsConservative and UnionistBrackla2021
Gary ThomasLabour PartyBryncethin2021
Janice LewisLabour PartyBryncoch2021
Cheryl GreenLiberal DemocratsBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr2021
Pam DaviesLabour PartyBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr2021
Gareth HowellsLabour PartyCaerau2021
Philip WhiteLabour PartyCaerau2021
Paul DaviesLabour PartyCaerau2021
Huw DavidLabour PartyCefn Cribwr2021
Jon-Paul BlundellLabour PartyCefn Glas2021
Amanda WilliamsIndependent / OtherCoity2021
Jefferson Tildesley MBEIndependent / OtherCornelly2021
Richard GranvilleLabour PartyCornelly2021
Elaine VenablesIndependent / OtherCoychurch Lower2021
Bridie SedgebeerLabour PartyFelindre2021
Julia WilliamsIndependent / OtherHendre2021
John McCarthyLabour PartyHendre2021
Sadie VidalConservative and UnionistLitchard2021
Roz StirmanIndependent / OtherLlangeinor2021
Charles SmithLabour PartyLlangewydd and Brynhyfryd2021
Malcolm JamesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlangynwyd2021
Keith EdwardsIndependent / OtherMaesteg East2021
Tom BeedleIndependent / OtherMaesteg East2021
Richard CollinsLabour PartyMaesteg West2021
Ross Penhale-ThomasIndependent / OtherMaesteg West2021
Stuart BaldwinLabour PartyMorfa2021
Nicole BurnettLabour PartyMorfa2021
David OwenIndependent / OtherNant-y-moel2021
David WhiteLabour PartyNewcastle2021
Carolyn WebsterConservative and UnionistNewcastle2021
Ken WattsIndependent / OtherNewton2021
Norah ClarkeIndependent / OtherNottage2021
Dhanisha PatelLabour PartyOgmore Vale2021
Lyn WaltersConservative and UnionistOldcastle2021
Matthew VoiseyConservative and UnionistOldcastle2021
Altaf HussainConservative and UnionistPen-y-fai2021
Richard YoungLabour PartyPendre2021
Alex WilliamsIndependent / OtherPenprysg2021
Rod ShawLabour PartyPontycymmer2021
Brian JonesIndependent / OtherPorthcawl East Central2021
Sean AspeyIndependent / OtherPorthcawl West Central2021
Mike KearnLabour PartyPyle2021
Stephen SmithLabour PartyPyle2021
Jane GebbieLabour PartyPyle2021
Mike ClarkeIndependent / OtherRest Bay2021
David LewisLabour PartySarn2021
Tim ThomasPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYnysawdre2021