Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Braintree

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives43
Labour3
Greens1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
49
Councillors:43 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0

Braintree Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Lyn WaltersConservative and UnionistBocking Blackwater2019
Mrs Wendy SchmittConservative and UnionistBocking Blackwater2019
Stephen CanningConservative and UnionistBocking Blackwater2019
Mrs Stephanie Dawn Michelle PaulConservative and UnionistBocking North2019
David MannLabour PartyBocking North2019
John BaughConservative and UnionistBocking South2019
Miss Moia ThorogoodLabour PartyBocking South2019
John Glencairn CunninghamConservative and UnionistBraintree Central & Beckers Green2019
Mrs Mary Clark CunninghamConservative and UnionistBraintree Central & Beckers Green2019
Andrew HensmanConservative and UnionistBraintree Central & Beckers Green2019
Alan Malcolm DunnConservative and UnionistBraintree South2019
Miss Vanessa SantomauroConservative and UnionistBraintree South2019
John McKeeConservative and UnionistBraintree West2019
Ron RamageConservative and UnionistBraintree West2019
Mrs Diana GarrodConservative and UnionistBumpstead2019
Lady Patricia NewtonConservative and UnionistCoggeshall2019
Mrs Lynette Bowers-FlintConservative and UnionistCoggeshall2019
John O'Reilly-CicconiConservative and UnionistGosfield & Greenstead Green2019
Graham ButlandConservative and UnionistGreat Notley & Black Notley2019
Francesco RicciConservative and UnionistGreat Notley & Black Notley2019
Tom CunninghamConservative and UnionistGreat Notley & Black Notley2019
David Leonard HumeHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead St Andrew's2019
Stephen KirbyConservative and UnionistHalstead St Andrew's2019
Mrs Jacqueline PellHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead Trinity2019
Mrs Julia AllenConservative and UnionistHalstead Trinity2019
David Bebb MBEConservative and UnionistHatfield Peverel & Terling2019
Daryn Kenneth Hufton-ReesConservative and UnionistHatfield Peverel & Terling2019
Hylton JohnsonConservative and UnionistHedingham2019
Mrs Joanne BeavisConservative and UnionistHedingham2019
John ElliottConservative and UnionistKelvedon & Feering2019
Robert MitchellConservative and UnionistKelvedon & Feering2019
Michael BanthorpeConservative and UnionistRayne2019
James AbbottGreen PartySilver End & Cressing2019
Kevin James BowersConservative and UnionistSilver End & Cressing2019
Mrs Iona ParkerConservative and UnionistStour Valley North2019
Wendy ScattergoodConservative and UnionistStour Valley South2019
Chris SiddallConservative and UnionistThe Colnes2019
Mrs Gabrielle SprayConservative and UnionistThe Colnes2019
Peter TattersleyConservative and UnionistThree Fields2019
Peter Gordon SchwierConservative and UnionistThree Fields2019
Mrs Sue WilsonConservative and UnionistWitham Central2019
Mrs Angela KilmartinConservative and UnionistWitham Central2019
Phil BarlowLabour PartyWitham North2019
John Charles GoodmanConservative and UnionistWitham North2019
Janet MoneyConservative and UnionistWitham South2019
Gavin MaclureConservative and UnionistWitham South2019
Patrick HornerConservative and UnionistWitham West2019
Bill RoseConservative and UnionistWitham West2019
Richard Michael van DulkenConservative and UnionistYeldham2019