Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for the local elections. New figures should be up in early June. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Neath Port Talbot

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2016-17

Labour43
Plaid8
Ind/Others
12
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
64
Councillors:0 43 0 0 0 8 0 12 1

Neath Port Talbot Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ralph ThomasLabour PartyAberavon2021
Arwyn N.WoolcockLabour PartyAberavon2021
Ms Carol Clement-WilliamsLabour PartyAberavon2021
Mike L.JamesLabour PartyAberdulais2021
Ian B. JamesLabour PartyAlltwen2021
Alan CarterLabour PartyBaglan2021
Mrs Sheila M. PenryLabour PartyBaglan2021
Mrs Suzanne PaddisonLabour PartyBaglan2021
David WilliamsLabour PartyBlaengwrach2021
Mike HarveyLabour PartyBriton Ferry East2021
Hugh N. JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry West2021
John RogersLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon2021
Mrs Marian A.LewisIndependent / OtherBryn and Cwmavon2021
Ceri P.GoldingIndependent / OtherBryn and Cwmavon2021
Mrs Annette WingraveLabour PartyBryn-coch North2021
Rebeca PhillipsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South2021
David WhitelockLabour PartyBryn-coch South2021
Anthony J.TaylorLabour PartyCadoxton2021
Peter D.RichardsLabour PartyCimla2021
Scott JonesLabour PartyCimla2021
Matthew CrowleyLabour PartyCoedffranc Central2021
Harry M.BebellIndependent / OtherCoedffranc Central2021
Paul GreenawayLabour PartyCoedffranc North2021
David LewisIndependent / OtherCoedffranc West2021
Martin EllisIndependent / OtherCrynant2021
VacancyVacantCwmllynfell2021
Mrs Doreen JonesLabour PartyCymmer2021
Mrs Carolyn EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesDyffryn2021
Linet M.PurcellPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlyncorrwg2021
Mrs Janice DudleyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlynneath2021
Steve K.HuntIndependent / OtherGlynneath2021
John WarmanLabour PartyGodre'r graig2021
Mrs Karen PearsonLabour PartyGwaun-Cae-Gurwen2021
Peter A.ReesLabour PartyGwynfi2021
Alun H.ThomasLabour PartyLower Brynamman2021
Andrew JenkinsLabour PartyMargam2021
Edward V.LathamLabour PartyNeath East2021
Alan R.LockyerLabour PartyNeath East2021
Dennis KeoghLabour PartyNeath East2021
Rob G. JonesLabour PartyNeath North2021
John MillerLabour PartyNeath North2021
Ms Cari MorgansLabour PartyNeath South2021
Mrs Lynda G.WilliamsLabour PartyNeath South2021
Mrs Paula BebellIndependent / OtherOnllwyn2021
Mrs Lella H.JamesIndependent / OtherPelenna2021
Martyn PetersPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe2021
Del MorganPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe2021
Eddie E. JonesLabour PartyPort Talbot2021
James S. EvansIndependent / OtherPort Talbot2021
Colin MorganLabour PartyPort Talbot2021
Arthur P.H.DaviesLabour PartyResolven2021
Glyn RawlingsLabour PartyRhos2021
Mrs Sandra MillerLabour PartySandfields East2021
Mrs Audrey ChavesIndependent / OtherSandfields East2021
Mark JonesIndependent / OtherSandfields East2021
Des W.DaviesLabour PartySandfields West2021
Mrs Kristine LloydLabour PartySandfields West2021
Alex L.ThomasLabour PartySandfields West2021
Anthony TaylorIndependent / OtherSeven Sisters2021
Saifur RahamanLabour PartyTai-bach2021
Mark ProtheroeLabour PartyTai-bach2021
Rob JamesLabour PartyTonna2021
Alun LlewelynPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTrebanos2021
Mrs Rosalyn DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYstalyfera2021