Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Neath Port Talbot

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2017-18

Labour43
LibDems1
Plaid15
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
64
Councillors:0 43 1 0 0 15 0 5 0

Neath Port Talbot Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Scott BamseyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberavon2021
Nigel Thomas HuntPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberavon2021
Steffan ap DafyddLabour PartyAberavon2021
Doreen JonesLabour PartyAberdulais2021
Christopher John JonesLabour PartyAlltwen2021
Carol Clement-WilliamsLabour PartyBaglan2021
Peter D.RichardsLabour PartyBaglan2021
Susanne RenkesLabour PartyBaglan2021
Carolyn EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBlaengwrach2021
Chris JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry East2021
Hugh N. JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry West2021
David WhitelockLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon2021
Rhidian MizenLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon2021
Charlotte GalsworthyLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon2021
Wyndham Fryer GriffithsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch North2021
Chris WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South2021
Janice DudleyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South2021
Annette WingraveLabour PartyCadoxton2021
John WarmanLabour PartyCimla2021
Adam McGrathLabour PartyCimla2021
Arthur P.H.DaviesLabour PartyCoedffranc Central2021
Angharad Rebecca AubreyLabour PartyCoedffranc Central2021
Mike HarveyLabour PartyCoedffranc North2021
Helen Ceri ClarkeLiberal DemocratsCoedffranc West2021
Sian HarrisIndependent / OtherCrynant2021
Hugh JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCwmllynfell2021
Scott JonesLabour PartyCymmer2021
Martyn PetersPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesDyffryn2021
Nicola-Jayne Elsie DaviesIndependent / OtherGlyncorrwg2021
Del MorganPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlynneath2021
Simon Anthony KnoyleIndependent / OtherGlynneath2021
Rosalyn DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGodre'r graig2021
Sonia ReynoldsLabour PartyGwaun-Cae-Gurwen2021
Ralph ThomasLabour PartyGwynfi2021
Arwyn N.WoolcockLabour PartyLower Brynamman2021
Rob G. JonesLabour PartyMargam2021
Sandra MillerLabour PartyNeath East2021
Sheila M. PenryLabour PartyNeath East2021
John MillerLabour PartyNeath East2021
Alan R.LockyerLabour PartyNeath North2021
Mark ProtheroeLabour PartyNeath North2021
Peter A.ReesLabour PartyNeath South2021
Jamie EvansPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesNeath South2021
Dean CawseyLabour PartyOnllwyn2021
Martin EllisIndependent / OtherPelenna2021
Anthony John RichardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe2021
Linet M.PurcellPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe2021
Dennis KeoghLabour PartyPort Talbot2021
Sharon FreeguardLabour PartyPort Talbot2021
Saifur RahamanLabour PartyPort Talbot2021
Des W.DaviesLabour PartyResolven2021
Alex L.ThomasLabour PartyRhos2021
Sean PurseyLabour PartySandfields East2021
Matthew CrowleyLabour PartySandfields East2021
Edward V.LathamLabour PartySandfields East2021
Oliver Stewart DaviesLabour PartySandfields West2021
Suzanne PaddisonLabour PartySandfields West2021
Robert William WoodLabour PartySandfields West2021
Steve K.HuntIndependent / OtherSeven Sisters2021
Rachel Louise TaylorLabour PartyTai-bach2021
Anthony J.TaylorLabour PartyTai-bach2021
Leanne JonesLabour PartyTonna2021
Rebeca PhillipsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTrebanos2021
Alun LlewelynPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYstalyfera2021