Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Breckland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives36
Labour6
Greens2
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
49
Councillors:36 6 0 2 0 0 0 5 0

Breckland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Philip CowenConservative and UnionistAll Saints & Wayland2023
Sarah E. SuggittConservative and UnionistAll Saints & Wayland2023
Fabian EagleConservative and UnionistAshill2023
Keith MartinConservative and UnionistAttleborough Burgh & Haverscroft2023
Taila TaylorIndependent / OtherAttleborough Burgh & Haverscroft2023
Tristan AshbyConservative and UnionistAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe2023
Vera DaleConservative and UnionistAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe2023
Rhodri OliverConservative and UnionistAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe2023
Mike NairnConservative and UnionistBedingfeld2023
Alison WebbConservative and UnionistDereham Neatherd2023
Linda MonumentConservative and UnionistDereham Neatherd2023
Philip MortonGreen PartyDereham Neatherd2023
Phillip DuiganConservative and UnionistDereham Toftwood2023
Hilary BushellConservative and UnionistDereham Toftwood2023
Kay E GreyConservative and UnionistDereham Withburga2023
Harry ClarkeLabour PartyDereham Withburga2023
Sam Chapman-AllenConservative and UnionistForest2023
Robert KybirdConservative and UnionistForest2023
Marion Chapman-AllenConservative and UnionistGuiltcross2023
William NunnConservative and UnionistHarling & Heathlands2023
Trevor CarterConservative and UnionistHermitage2023
Mark Kiddle-MorrisConservative and UnionistLaunditch2023
Roger AtterwillIndependent / OtherLincoln2023
Richard DuffieldConservative and UnionistLincoln2023
Ian MartinConservative and UnionistMattishall2023
Paul ClaussenConservative and UnionistMattishall2023
Peter WilkinsonConservative and UnionistNar Valley2023
Nigel WilkinConservative and UnionistNecton2023
Timothy BirtGreen PartySaham Toney2023
Helen CraneConservative and UnionistSaham Toney2023
Paul HewettConservative and UnionistShipdham-with-Scarning2023
Lynda TurnerConservative and UnionistShipdham-with-Scarning2023
Ed ColmanConservative and UnionistSwaffham2023
Ian SherwoodConservative and UnionistSwaffham2023
David WickersonIndependent / OtherSwaffham2023
Stephen AskewConservative and UnionistThe Buckenhams & Banham2023
Mark RobinsonConservative and UnionistThetford Boudica2023
Stuart TerryLabour PartyThetford Boudica2023
Terry JermyLabour PartyThetford Burrell2023
Chris HarveyLabour PartyThetford Burrell2023
Jane JamesConservative and UnionistThetford Castle2023
Roy BrameIndependent / OtherThetford Castle2023
Mike BrindleLabour PartyThetford Priory2023
Susan DowlingLabour PartyThetford Priory2023
Gordon BambridgeConservative and UnionistUpper Wensum2023
Bill BorrettConservative and UnionistUpper Wensum2023
Keith GilbertIndependent / OtherWatton2023
Claire BowesConservative and UnionistWatton2023
Tina KiddellConservative and UnionistWatton2023