Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Stafford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives22
Labour10
Greens1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
40
Councillors:22 10 0 1 0 0 0 7 0

Stafford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gareth JonesConservative and UnionistBarlaston2023
Marnie PhillipsConservative and UnionistBaswich2023
Ann P EdgellerConservative and UnionistBaswich2023
Aidan T A GodfreyLabour PartyCommon2023
Louise NixonLabour PartyCoton2023
Jack KempLabour PartyCoton2023
Tony PearceGreen PartyDoxey & Castletown2023
Jeremy PertConservative and UnionistEccleshall2023
Peter W JonesConservative and UnionistEccleshall2023
Christine A BaronIndependent / OtherForebridge2023
Michael G DodsonConservative and UnionistFulford2023
Peter RoycroftConservative and UnionistFulford2023
Patrick M M FarringtonConservative and UnionistGnosall & Woodseaves2023
Mike SmithConservative and UnionistGnosall & Woodseaves2023
Alexander R G BrownConservative and UnionistHaywood & Hixon2023
Brendan McKeownIndependent / OtherHaywood & Hixon2023
Michael V HolmesLabour PartyHighfields & Western Downs2023
D McNaughtonLabour PartyHighfields & Western Downs2023
Bryan M Cross MBEConservative and UnionistHolmcroft2023
Jonathan PriceConservative and UnionistHolmcroft2023
Gillian P K PardesiLabour PartyLittleworth2023
Tony NixonLabour PartyLittleworth2023
Angela M LoughranLabour PartyManor2023
Anne D HobbsLabour PartyManor2023
Andrew G CooperConservative and UnionistMilford2023
Andrew S HarpConservative and UnionistMilwich2023
Frances Beatty MBE, JP, ARAgsConservative and UnionistMilwich2023
Ralph P CookeLabour PartyPenkside2023
Carolyn TrowbridgeConservative and UnionistRowley2023
Mark WinningtonConservative and UnionistSeighford & Church Eaton2023
Raymond M SutherlandConservative and UnionistSeighford & Church Eaton2023
Ian D FordhamIndependent / OtherSt Michael's & Stonefield2023
Robert KenneyIndependent / OtherSt Michael's & Stonefield2023
Philip A Leason MBE, JPIndependent / OtherSt Michael's & Stonefield2023
Roy JamesConservative and UnionistSwynnerton & Oulton2023
James A NixonConservative and UnionistSwynnerton & Oulton2023
Jill HoodIndependent / OtherWalton2023
Mark GreenIndependent / OtherWalton2023
Ray BarronConservative and UnionistWeeping Cross & Wildwood2023
Jenny BarronConservative and UnionistWeeping Cross & Wildwood2023