Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

West Suffolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives40
Labour4
Greens1
Ind/Others
18
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
64
Councillors:40 4 0 1 0 0 0 18 1

West Suffolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Julia WakelamGreen PartyAbbeygate2023
Jo RaynerConservative and UnionistAbbeygate2023
Andrew SmithConservative and UnionistBardwell2023
Carol BullConservative and UnionistBarningham2023
Ian HoulderConservative and UnionistBarrow2023
Victor LukaniukWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon Central2023
Phil WittamWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon East2023
David PalmerWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon West2023
Mike ChesterConservative and UnionistChedburgh & Chevington2023
Karen RichardsonConservative and UnionistClare, Hundon & Kedington2023
Marion RushbrookConservative and UnionistClare, Hundon & Kedington2023
Nick ClarkeConservative and UnionistClare, Hundon & Kedington2023
Cliff WatermanLabour PartyEastgate2023
Simon ColeConservative and UnionistExning2023
Aaron LuccariniIndependent / OtherHaverhill Central2023
John BurnsIndependent / OtherHaverhill East2023
Patrick HanlonLabour PartyHaverhill East2023
Elaine McManusConservative and UnionistHaverhill North2023
Joe MasonConservative and UnionistHaverhill North2023
Jason CrooksIndependent / OtherHaverhill South2023
David SmithLabour PartyHaverhill South2023
Tony BrownIndependent / OtherHaverhill South East2023
Margaret MarksConservative and UnionistHaverhill West2023
David RoachConservative and UnionistHaverhill West2023
Terry ClementsConservative and UnionistHorringer2023
Mick BradshawWest Suffolk IndependentsIceni2023
Dawn DickerWest Suffolk IndependentsIceni2023
John Griffiths MBEConservative and UnionistIxworth2023
Roger DickerIndependent / OtherKentford & Moulton2023
Stephen FrostConservative and UnionistLakenheath2023
Colin NobleConservative and UnionistLakenheath2023
Brian HarveyConservative and UnionistManor2023
Richard AlecockIndependent / OtherMildenhall Great Heath2023
Ian ShippIndependent / OtherMildenhall Kingsway & Market2023
Andy NealIndependent / OtherMildenhall Queensway2023
Clive SpringettConservative and UnionistMinden2023
Robert EverittConservative and UnionistMinden2023
Peter ThompsonConservative and UnionistMoreton Hall2023
Birgitte MagerConservative and UnionistMoreton Hall2023
Trevor BeckwithIndependent / OtherMoreton Hall2023
Rachel HoodConservative and UnionistNewmarket East2023
Robert NobbsConservative and UnionistNewmarket East2023
Michael AndersonWest Suffolk IndependentsNewmarket North2023
Karen SoonsConservative and UnionistNewmarket North2023
Andy DrummondConservative and UnionistNewmarket West2023
James LayConservative and UnionistNewmarket West2023
Simon BrownConservative and UnionistPakenham & Troston2023
Susan GlossopConservative and UnionistRisby2023
Sara Mildmay-WhiteConservative and UnionistRougham2023
Patrick ChungConservative and UnionistSouthgate2023
Sarah StampConservative and UnionistSouthgate2023
Max ClarkeIndependent / OtherSt Olaves2023
Paul HopfenspergerIndependent / OtherSt Olaves2023
Jim ThorndykeConservative and UnionistStanton2023
Sarah BroughtonConservative and UnionistThe Fornhams & Great Barton2023
Beccy HopfenspergerConservative and UnionistThe Fornhams & Great Barton2023
Don WaldronIndependent / OtherThe Rows2023
VacancyVacantThe Rows2023
Diane HindLabour PartyTollgate2023
David NettletonConservative and UnionistTollgate2023
John AugustineConservative and UnionistWestgate2023
Richard RoutConservative and UnionistWestgate2023
Sarah PughConservative and UnionistWhepstead & Wickhambrook2023
Peter StevensConservative and UnionistWithersfield2023