Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Broxtowe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/LD/IND

2017-18

Conservatives27
Labour12
LibDems4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
44
Councillors:27 12 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Broxtowe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard JacksonConservative and UnionistAttenborough & Chilwell East2019
Eric KerryConservative and UnionistAttenborough & Chilwell East2019
Joan BriggsConservative and UnionistAttenborough & Chilwell East2019
Lydia Ball BEMConservative and UnionistAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell2019
Ken RigbyLiberal DemocratsAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell2019
Lynda LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central2019
Pat LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central2019
Barbara CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North2019
Steve CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North2019
Dawn ElliottLabour PartyBeeston Rylands2019
Teresa CullenLabour PartyBeeston Rylands2019
Greg MarshallLabour PartyBeeston West2019
Janet PatrickLabour PartyBeeston West2019
Jan GooldConservative and UnionistBramcote2019
Martin PlackettConservative and UnionistBramcote2019
John Anthony DoddyConservative and UnionistBramcote2019
John William HandleyConservative and UnionistBrinsley2019
Graham HarveyConservative and UnionistChilwell West2019
Eileen AthertonConservative and UnionistChilwell West2019
Tim BrindleyConservative and UnionistChilwell West2019
Tony HarperConservative and UnionistEastwood Hall2019
Milan Radulovic MBELabour PartyEastwood Hilltop2019
Susan BagshawLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop2019
Josie MarstersLiberal DemocratsEastwood St Mary's2019
David BagshawLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's2019
Mick BrownConservative and UnionistGreasley2019
Edward CubleyConservative and UnionistGreasley2019
Margaret HandleyConservative and UnionistGreasley2019
Mel CrowConservative and UnionistKimberley2019
Shane EasomConservative and UnionistKimberley2019
Richard RobinsonLabour PartyKimberley2019
Philip OwenConservative and UnionistNuthall East & Strelley2019
Paul SimpsonConservative and UnionistNuthall East & Strelley2019
Richard MacRaeIndependent / OtherStapleford North2019
John LongdonConservative and UnionistStapleford North2019
Adam StockwellConservative and UnionistStapleford South East2019
Christopher RiceConservative and UnionistStapleford South East2019
John McGrathLabour PartyStapleford South West2019
Ray DarbyLabour PartyStapleford South West2019
Lee FletcherConservative and UnionistToton & Chilwell Meadows2019
Stephanie KerryConservative and UnionistToton & Chilwell Meadows2019
Halimah Khaled MBEConservative and UnionistToton & Chilwell Meadows2019
Derek Burnett BEMConservative and UnionistWatnall & Nuthall West2019
Jill OwenConservative and UnionistWatnall & Nuthall West2019