Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Chelmsford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2021-22

Conservatives22
LibDems30
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
57
Councillors:22 0 30 0 0 0 0 5 0

Chelmsford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard PoulterConservative and UnionistBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield2023
Sue DobsonConservative and UnionistBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield2023
John GalleyConservative and UnionistBoreham and The Leighs2023
James RavenConservative and UnionistBoreham and The Leighs2023
Wendy DadenIndependent / OtherBroomfield and The Walthams2023
Barry KnightConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams2023
Mike SteelConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams2023
Rose MooreLiberal DemocratsChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park2023
Neil GulliverConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park2023
Dan ClarkLiberal DemocratsChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park2023
Nicolette ChambersConservative and UnionistChelmsford Rural West2023
Richard HylandIndependent / OtherGalleywood2023
Janette PotterConservative and UnionistGalleywood2023
Tom WillisLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall2023
Linda MascotLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall2023
Chris ShawLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow East2023
Andrew SosinLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow East2023
Nora WalshLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow East2023
Sue YoungLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow West2023
Jannetta SosinLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow West2023
Ian WrightConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon2023
Robert ShepherdConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon2023
Richard AmborConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon2023
Jude DeakinLiberal DemocratsMarconi2023
Smita RajeshLiberal DemocratsMarconi2023
Jeremy LagerLiberal DemocratsMoulsham and Central2023
Graham PooleyLiberal DemocratsMoulsham and Central2023
Marie GoldmanLiberal DemocratsMoulsham and Central2023
Robert GisbyConservative and UnionistMoulsham Lodge2023
David JonesLiberal DemocratsMoulsham Lodge2023
Simon GoldmanLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall2023
Helen AyresLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall2023
Chris DavidsonLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall2023
Lance MillaneConservative and UnionistRettendon and Runwell2023
Paul ClarkIndependent / OtherRettendon and Runwell2023
Ian GrundyConservative and UnionistSouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting2023
Roy WhiteheadConservative and UnionistSouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting2023
Bob MasseyConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood2023
Ashley JohnConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood2023
Malcolm SismeyConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood2023
Ian RobertsSouth Woodham Ferrers Council Taxpayers AssociationSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville2023
Patricia HughesConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville2023
Keith BentleyIndependent / OtherSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville2023
Mike MackroryLiberal DemocratsSpringfield North2023
Ian FullerLiberal DemocratsSpringfield North2023
Chloe TronLiberal DemocratsSpringfield North2023
Ann DavidsonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2023
Leonora AshleyLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2023
Stephen RobinsonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2023
Natacha DudleyLiberal DemocratsThe Lawns2023
Richard LeeLiberal DemocratsThe Lawns2023
Julia FrasconaLiberal DemocratsTrinity2023
Martin BrackenLiberal DemocratsTrinity2023
Eleanor SampsonLiberal DemocratsWaterhouse Farm2023
Jennie LardgeLiberal DemocratsWaterhouse Farm2023
Tim RoperConservative and UnionistWrittle2023
Andrew Thorpe-AppsConservative and UnionistWrittle2023