Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Epsom and Ewell

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityIND
Current ControlIND

2018-19

Conservatives4
Labour3
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
38
Councillors:4 3 0 0 0 0 0 31 0

Epsom and Ewell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John BeckettIndependent / OtherAuriol2019
Peter WebbIndependent / OtherAuriol2019
Alex ClarkeConservative and UnionistCollege2019
Jane RaceConservative and UnionistCollege2019
Omer KoKou-TchriConservative and UnionistCollege2019
Rob GeleitLabour PartyCourt2019
Vince RomagnuoloLabour PartyCourt2019
Kate ChinnLabour PartyCourt2019
Lucie DallenIndependent / OtherCuddington2019
Robert FooteIndependent / OtherCuddington2019
George Crawford QPMIndependent / OtherCuddington2019
Humphrey ReynoldsIndependent / OtherEwell2019
Michael Arthur MBE FCIOB FCMIIndependent / OtherEwell2019
Clive WoodbridgeIndependent / OtherEwell2019
Peter O'DonovanIndependent / OtherEwell Court2019
Eber Kington BA Cert EdIndependent / OtherEwell Court2019
Guy RobbinsIndependent / OtherEwell Court2019
Chris Frost BScIndependent / OtherNonsuch2019
David Wood FCAIndependent / OtherNonsuch2019
Graham DudleyIndependent / OtherNonsuch2019
Jan MasonIndependent / OtherRuxley2019
Alan SurshamIndependent / OtherRuxley2019
Alex ColeyIndependent / OtherRuxley2019
Richard BakerIndependent / OtherStamford2019
Steve BridgerIndependent / OtherStamford2019
Martin OlneyIndependent / OtherStamford2019
Mike TeasdaleIndependent / OtherStoneleigh2019
David ReeveIndependent / OtherStoneleigh2019
Hannah DaltonIndependent / OtherStoneleigh2019
Tella WormingtonIndependent / OtherTown2019
Neil DallenIndependent / OtherTown2019
Tony AxelrodIndependent / OtherTown2019
Clive SmitheramIndependent / OtherWest Ewell2019
Jean Steer MBEIndependent / OtherWest Ewell2019
Barry NashIndependent / OtherWest Ewell2019
Tina MountainConservative and UnionistWoodcote2019
Liz Frost MSc FCOptomIndependent / OtherWoodcote2019
Rekha BansilIndependent / OtherWoodcote2019