Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Erewash

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives30
Labour17
TOTAL
47
Councillors:30 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Erewash Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James C H DawsonLabour PartyAwsworth Road2019
Glennice BirkinLabour PartyAwsworth Road2019
Kevin P MillerConservative and UnionistBreaston2019
Robert A Parkinson BScConservative and UnionistBreaston2019
Danny TreacyLabour PartyCotmanhay2019
Mrs Jane WilsonLabour PartyCotmanhay2019
Howard GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East2019
Margaret GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East2019
Garry HicktonConservative and UnionistDerby Road West2019
Mrs Gerri HicktonConservative and UnionistDerby Road West2019
Richard HarrisConservative and UnionistDerby Road West2019
Mrs Valerie ClareConservative and UnionistDraycott & Risley2019
Andrew McCandlessConservative and UnionistDraycott & Risley2019
Jonathan WrightConservative and UnionistHallam Fields2019
Alexander Phillips BA MALabour PartyHallam Fields2019
John A FruddLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale2019
Stephen D GreenLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale2019
Mrs Linda McGraw BALabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale2019
Frank C PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands2019
Pamela PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands2019
Miss Phillipa Tatham BALabour PartyLarklands2019
Abey StevensonConservative and UnionistLittle Eaton & Stanley2019
Alan SummerfieldConservative and UnionistLittle Eaton & Stanley2019
Mrs Mary HopkinsonConservative and UnionistLittle Hallam2019
Mrs Susan BeardsleyConservative and UnionistLittle Hallam2019
Peter PepiosConservative and UnionistLong Eaton Central2019
Leah Hosker-BerryLabour PartyLong Eaton Central2019
Mrs Caroline BrownLabour PartyLong Eaton Central2019
Mrs Denise A MellorsLabour PartyNottingham Road2019
David DoyleLabour PartyNottingham Road2019
Michael WhiteConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash2019
Michael E WallisConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash2019
Terence E HolbrookConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash2019
Steve BilbieConservative and UnionistSandiacre2019
Wayne MajorConservative and UnionistSandiacre2019
Mrs Leonie BilbieConservative and UnionistSandiacre2019
Daniel WaltonConservative and UnionistSawley2019
Mrs Joanne Louise Bonam BAConservative and UnionistSawley2019
John SewellConservative and UnionistSawley2019
Mrs Val CustanceConservative and UnionistShipley View2019
Paul SheltonConservative and UnionistShipley View2019
Mrs Barbara HarrisonConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey2019
Bruce BroughtonConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey2019
Mrs Carol HartConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey2019
Kewal Singh AthwalConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe2019
Christopher G CorbettConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe2019
Michael PowellConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe2019