Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Erewash

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives27
Labour19
LibDems1
TOTAL
47
Councillors:27 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Erewash Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Glennice BirkinLabour PartyAwsworth Road2023
James C H DawsonLabour PartyAwsworth Road2023
Kevin MillerConservative and UnionistBreaston2023
Robert Parkinson BScConservative and UnionistBreaston2023
Jane WilsonLabour PartyCotmanhay2023
Danny TreacyLabour PartyCotmanhay2023
Margaret GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East2023
Howard GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East2023
Gerri HicktonConservative and UnionistDerby Road West2023
Garry HicktonConservative and UnionistDerby Road West2023
Dan PittConservative and UnionistDerby Road West2023
Valerie ClareConservative and UnionistDraycott & Risley2023
Tim ScottConservative and UnionistDraycott & Risley2023
Alexander Phillips BA MALabour PartyHallam Fields2023
Pam AshleyLabour PartyHallam Fields2023
John A FruddLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale2023
Stephen D GreenLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale2023
Linda FruddLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale2023
Pamela PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands2023
Phillipa Tatham BALabour PartyLarklands2023
Frank C PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands2023
Alan SummerfieldConservative and UnionistLittle Eaton & Stanley2023
Abey StevensonConservative and UnionistLittle Eaton & Stanley2023
Mary HopkinsonConservative and UnionistLittle Hallam2023
Susan BeardsleyConservative and UnionistLittle Hallam2023
Caroline BrownLabour PartyLong Eaton Central2023
Denise MellorsLabour PartyLong Eaton Central2023
Donna BriggsConservative and UnionistLong Eaton Central2023
Diane FletcherLabour PartyNottingham Road2023
Gordon ThomasLabour PartyNottingham Road2023
Michael WhiteConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash2023
Terence E HolbrookConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash2023
Michael E WallisConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash2023
Tony SangheraConservative and UnionistSandiacre2023
Steve BilbieConservative and UnionistSandiacre2023
Wayne MajorConservative and UnionistSandiacre2023
Paul MaginnisConservative and UnionistSawley2023
John SewellConservative and UnionistSawley2023
Denise BondLabour PartySawley2023
Paul SheltonConservative and UnionistShipley View2023
Valerie CustanceConservative and UnionistShipley View2023
Diane CoxConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey2023
Robert MeeLiberal DemocratsWest Hallam & Dale Abbey2023
Carol HartConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey2023
Kewal Singh AthwalConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe2023
Chris CorbettConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe2023
Michael PowellConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe2023