Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Gloucester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives26
Labour3
LibDems10
TOTAL
39
Councillors:26 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gloucester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Collette FinneganConservative and UnionistAbbeydale2024
Andrew GravellsConservative and UnionistAbbeydale2024
Laura BrookerConservative and UnionistAbbeymead2024
Gordon TaylorConservative and UnionistAbbeymead2024
Ashley BowkettLiberal DemocratsBarnwood2024
Joanne BrownLiberal DemocratsBarnwood2024
Usman BhaimiaLabour PartyBarton and Tredworth2024
Sajid PatelConservative and UnionistBarton and Tredworth2024
Shamsuz ZamanConservative and UnionistBarton and Tredworth2024
James DurdeyConservative and UnionistConey Hill2024
Howard HymanLiberal DemocratsElmbridge2024
Anne RadleyLiberal DemocratsElmbridge2024
Sylv EvansConservative and UnionistGrange2024
Steve MorganConservative and UnionistGrange2024
David BrownLiberal DemocratsHucclecote2024
Declan WilsonLiberal DemocratsHucclecote2024
Angela ConderLiberal DemocratsKingsholm and Wotton2024
Jeremy HiltonLiberal DemocratsKingsholm and Wotton2024
Richard CookConservative and UnionistKingsway2024
Jaro KubaszczykConservative and UnionistKingsway2024
Linda CastleLiberal DemocratsLonglevens2024
Clive WalfordConservative and UnionistLonglevens2024
Kathy WilliamsConservative and UnionistLonglevens2024
Alastair ChambersConservative and UnionistMatson and Robinswood2024
Brendon O?DonnellConservative and UnionistMatson and Robinswood2024
Raymond PadillaConservative and UnionistMatson and Robinswood2024
Lyn AckroydConservative and UnionistMoreland2024
Tree Chambers-DubusLabour PartyMoreland2024
Terry PullenLabour PartyMoreland2024
Sebastian FieldLiberal DemocratsPodsmead2024
Stephanie ChambersConservative and UnionistQuedgeley Fieldcourt2024
Hannah NormanConservative and UnionistQuedgeley Fieldcourt2024
Justin HudsonConservative and UnionistQuedgeley Severn Vale2024
Andrew LewisConservative and UnionistQuedgeley Severn Vale2024
Paula DeeConservative and UnionistTuffley2024
Colin OrganConservative and UnionistTuffley2024
Dawn MelvinConservative and UnionistWestgate2024
Paul TolemanConservative and UnionistWestgate2024
Pam TraceyConservative and UnionistWestgate2024