Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Gravesham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB min

2016-17

Conservatives23
Labour21
TOTAL
44
Councillors:23 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gravesham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Greta GoatleyConservative and UnionistCentral2019
Gurdip Ram BungarLabour PartyCentral2019
Steve ThompsonLabour PartyCentral2019
Leslie HillsConservative and UnionistChalk2019
Bronwen McGarrityConservative and UnionistColdharbour2019
Susan HowesLabour PartyColdharbour2019
Harold CraskeConservative and UnionistHigham2019
Leslie PeartonConservative and UnionistHigham2019
David TurnerConservative and UnionistIstead Rise2019
John KnightConservative and UnionistIstead Rise2019
John CubittConservative and UnionistMeopham North2019
Julia BurgoyneConservative and UnionistMeopham North2019
Derek ShelbrookeConservative and UnionistMeopham South and Vigo2019
Lesley BoycottConservative and UnionistMeopham South and Vigo2019
Lauren SullivanLabour PartyNorthfleet North2019
Peter RaynerLabour PartyNorthfleet North2019
Peter ScollardLabour PartyNorthfleet North2019
John BurdenLabour PartyNorthfleet South2019
John LoughlinLabour PartyNorthfleet South2019
Narinder Singh ThandiLabour PartyNorthfleet South2019
Sandra GarsideConservative and UnionistPainters Ash2019
Alan RidgersConservative and UnionistPainters Ash2019
Les HowesLabour PartyPainters Ash2019
Brian SanghaLabour PartyPelham2019
Jenny WallaceLabour PartyPelham2019
Makhan SinghLabour PartyPelham2019
Lee CroxtonLabour PartyRiverside2019
Lenny RollesLabour PartyRiverside2019
Lyn MilnerLabour PartyRiverside2019
David HurleyConservative and UnionistRiverview2019
William LambertConservative and UnionistRiverview2019
Robin TheobaldConservative and UnionistShorne, Cobham and Luddesdown2019
Samir JassalConservative and UnionistShorne, Cobham and Luddesdown2019
Rob HalpinLabour PartySinglewell2019
Jordan MeadeConservative and UnionistSinglewell2019
Brian FrancisLabour PartySinglewell2019
John CallerLabour PartyWestcourt2019
Valerie AshendenLabour PartyWestcourt2019
Colin CallerLabour PartyWestcourt2019
Gurjit Kaur BainsConservative and UnionistWhitehill2019
Karen HurdleConservative and UnionistWhitehill2019
Michael WenbanConservative and UnionistWoodlands2019
Anthony PritchardConservative and UnionistWoodlands2019
Sara LangdaleConservative and UnionistWoodlands2019