Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Guildford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD

2020-21

Conservatives8
Labour2
LibDems17
Ind/Others
21
TOTAL
48
Councillors:8 2 17 0 0 0 0 21 0

Guildford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Graham EyreConservative and UnionistAsh South and Tongham2023
Paul AbbeyResidents for Guildford and VillagesAsh South and Tongham2023
Paul SpoonerConservative and UnionistAsh South and Tongham2023
Marsha MoseleyConservative and UnionistAsh Vale2023
Nigel ManningConservative and UnionistAsh Vale2023
Andrew GommConservative and UnionistAsh Wharf2023
Jo RandallConservative and UnionistAsh Wharf2023
Ted MayneLiberal DemocratsBurpham2023
George PotterLiberal DemocratsBurpham2023
Dennis BoothResidents for Guildford and VillagesChristchurch2023
Joss BigmoreResidents for Guildford and VillagesChristchurch2023
Catherine YoungGuildford Greenbelt GroupClandon and Horsley2023
Christopher BarrassResidents for Guildford and VillagesClandon and Horsley2023
Tim AndersonResidents for Guildford and VillagesClandon and Horsley2023
Liz HoggerLiberal DemocratsEffingham2023
Angela GoodwinLiberal DemocratsFriary and St Nicolas2023
Tom HuntLiberal DemocratsFriary and St Nicolas2023
Caroline ReevesLiberal DemocratsFriary and St Nicolas2023
Maddy RedpathResidents for Guildford and VillagesHoly Trinity2023
John RiggResidents for Guildford and VillagesHoly Trinity2023
John RedpathResidents for Guildford and VillagesHoly Trinity2023
Colin CrossResidents for Guildford and VillagesLovelace2023
Deborah SeabrookResidents for Guildford and VillagesMerrow2023
Steven LeeLiberal DemocratsMerrow2023
Jan HarwoodLiberal DemocratsMerrow2023
David BilbéConservative and UnionistNormandy2023
Jon AskewLiberal DemocratsOnslow2023
Will SalmonLiberal DemocratsOnslow2023
David GoodwinLiberal DemocratsOnslow2023
Tony RoothResidents for Guildford and VillagesPilgrims2023
Gordon JacksonIndependent / OtherPirbright2023
Susan ParkerGuildford Greenbelt GroupSend2023
Patrick SheardGuildford Greenbelt GroupSend2023
Chris BlowResidents for Guildford and VillagesShalford2023
Ramsey NagatyGuildford Greenbelt GroupShalford2023
Angela GunningLabour PartyStoke2023
James WalshLabour PartyStoke2023
Masuk MiahLiberal DemocratsStoughton2023
Gillian HarwoodLiberal DemocratsStoughton2023
Pauline SearleLiberal DemocratsStoughton2023
Diana JonesResidents for Guildford and VillagesTillingbourne2023
Richard BillingtonConservative and UnionistTillingbourne2023
James SteelLiberal DemocratsWestborough2023
Fiona WhiteLiberal DemocratsWestborough2023
Julia McShaneLiberal DemocratsWestborough2023
Ruth BrothwellResidents for Guildford and VillagesWorplesdon2023
Ann McSheeResidents for Guildford and VillagesWorplesdon2023
Bob McSheeResidents for Guildford and VillagesWorplesdon2023