Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

High Peak

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2016-17

Conservatives23
Labour17
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
43
Councillors:23 17 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

High Peak Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Rachael QuinnLabour PartyBarms2019
John KappesConservative and UnionistBlackbrook2019
Caroline HoweConservative and UnionistBlackbrook2019
Samantha FlowerConservative and UnionistBurbage2019
Matthew StoneLabour PartyBuxton Central2019
Jean ToddLabour PartyBuxton Central2019
Jim PerkinsConservative and UnionistChapel East2019
Kath SizelandConservative and UnionistChapel West2019
Stewart YoungConservative and UnionistChapel West2019
Tony KempConservative and UnionistCorbar2019
Clive JohnsonConservative and UnionistCorbar2019
Colin BoyntonConservative and UnionistCote Heath2019
Linda GroobyConservative and UnionistCote Heath2019
Jean WharmbyConservative and UnionistDinting2019
Anthony McKeownLabour PartyGamesley2019
Ed KellyLabour PartyHadfield North2019
Robert McKeownLabour PartyHadfield South2019
Edward SiddallLabour PartyHadfield South2019
Peter EasterConservative and UnionistHayfield2019
John WaltonConservative and UnionistHope Valley2019
Sarah HelliwellConservative and UnionistHope Valley2019
Godfrey ClaffLabour PartyHotown2019
Damien GreenhalghLabour PartyHotown2019
Daren RobinsConservative and UnionistLimestone Peak2019
Ian HuddlestoneLabour PartyNew Mills East2019
Alan BarrowLabour PartyNew Mills East2019
Lance DowsonLabour PartyNew Mills West2019
Ray AtkinsLiberal DemocratsNew Mills West2019
Paul HardyConservative and UnionistOld Glossop2019
Jamie DouglasConservative and UnionistOld Glossop2019
Nick LongosLabour PartyPadfield2019
Tony AshtonConservative and UnionistSett2019
John HakenConservative and UnionistSimmondley2019
Julie Ann McCabeConservative and UnionistSimmondley2019
George WharmbyConservative and UnionistSt. Johns2019
David KerrLabour PartyStone Bench2019
Fiona SlomanLabour PartyStone Bench2019
Emily ThraneConservative and UnionistTemple2019
Pat JennerLabour PartyTintwistle2019
Andrew FoxConservative and UnionistWhaley Bridge2019
John PritchardIndependent / OtherWhaley Bridge2019
David LomaxLiberal DemocratsWhaley Bridge2019
Graham OakleyLabour PartyWhitfield2019