Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Lichfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives34
Labour10
LibDems1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
47
Councillors:34 10 1 0 0 0 0 2 0

Lichfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sonia WilcoxConservative and UnionistAlrewas & Fradley2023
Michael WilcoxConservative and UnionistAlrewas & Fradley2023
Derick CrossConservative and UnionistAlrewas & Fradley2023
Nick BinneyConservative and UnionistArmitage with Handsacre2023
Thomas MarshallConservative and UnionistArmitage with Handsacre2023
Richard CoxConservative and UnionistArmitage with Handsacre2023
Mark WarfieldConservative and UnionistBoley Park2023
Janet EaglandConservative and UnionistBoley Park2023
Diane EvansLabour PartyBoney Hay & Central2023
Brad WestwoodLabour PartyBoney Hay & Central2023
Rob BirchLabour PartyBoney Hay & Central2023
Brian YeatesConservative and UnionistBourne Vale2023
Paul RayLiberal DemocratsChadsmead2023
Joanne GrangeIndependent / OtherChadsmead2023
Steven NormanLabour PartyChase Terrace2023
Sharon BaneviciusLabour PartyChase Terrace2023
Darren EnnisLabour PartyChasetown2023
Samuel TapperConservative and UnionistChasetown2023
Shirley BarnettConservative and UnionistColton & the Ridwares2023
Dave RobertsonLabour PartyCurborough2023
Colin BallLabour PartyCurborough2023
Councilor Barry GwiltConservative and UnionistFazeley2023
James Parton-HughesConservative and UnionistFazeley2023
Alastair LittleConservative and UnionistHammerwich with Wall2023
Janice Silvester-HallConservative and UnionistHammerwich with Wall2023
Doug PullenConservative and UnionistHighfield2023
Wai-Lee HoConservative and UnionistHighfield2023
Jamie ChecklandConservative and UnionistLeomansley2023
Andrew SmithConservative and UnionistLeomansley2023
Iain EadieConservative and UnionistLeomansley2023
Elizabeth LittleConservative and UnionistLittle Aston & Stonnall2023
Joseph PowellConservative and UnionistLittle Aston & Stonnall2023
Rob StrachanConservative and UnionistLongdon2023
Ashley YeatesConservative and UnionistMease Valley2023
David SalterConservative and UnionistShenstone2023
Tim MatthewsConservative and UnionistSt John's2023
Deborah BakerConservative and UnionistSt John's2023
Christopher SpruceConservative and UnionistSt John's2023
Colin GreatorexConservative and UnionistStowe2023
Angela LaxConservative and UnionistStowe2023
Jeyan AnketellIndependent / OtherStowe2023
Kenneth HumphreysConservative and UnionistSummerfield & All Saints2023
Laura EnnisLabour PartySummerfield & All Saints2023
Bernard BrownLabour PartySummerfield & All Saints2023
Harry WarburtonConservative and UnionistWhittington & Streethay2023
David LeythamConservative and UnionistWhittington & Streethay2023
Alan WhiteConservative and UnionistWhittington & Streethay2023