Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Lancashire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives34
Labour38
LibDems6
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
84
Councillors:34 38 6 1 0 0 0 3 2

Lancashire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Clare PritchardLabour PartyAccrington North04-05-2017
Bernard DawsonLabour PartyAccrington South04-05-2017
Munsif DadLabour PartyAccrington West04-05-2017
John ShedwickConservative and Unionist PartyAmounderness04-05-2017
David WattsLabour PartyBamber Bridge and Waltonledale04-05-2017
Mohammed IqbalLabour PartyBrierfield and Nelson North04-05-2017
Ms Sobia MalikLabour PartyBurnley Central East04-05-2017
Tony MartinLabour PartyBurnley Central West04-05-2017
Terry BurnsLabour PartyBurnley North East04-05-2017
Margaret BrindleLiberal DemocratsBurnley Rural04-05-2017
Jeff SumnerLiberal DemocratsBurnley South West04-05-2017
Terry BrownLabour PartyChorley East04-05-2017
Mark PerksConservative and Unionist PartyChorley North04-05-2017
Miss Kim SnapeLabour PartyChorley Rural East04-05-2017
Alan CullensConservative and Unionist PartyChorley Rural North04-05-2017
Keith IddonConservative and Unionist PartyChorley Rural West04-05-2017
Bev MurrayLabour PartyChorley South04-05-2017
Steven HolgateLabour PartyChorley West04-05-2017
Ian BrownConservative and Unionist PartyClitheroe04-05-2017
Mike OtterConservative and Unionist PartyFarington04-05-2017
Ron ShewanLabour PartyFleetwood East04-05-2017
Lorraine BeaversLabour PartyFleetwood West04-05-2017
Mrs Liz OadesIndependentFylde East04-05-2017
Paul RigbyConservative and Unionist PartyFylde South04-05-2017
Paul HayhurstIndependentFylde West04-05-2017
Sandra PerkinsIndependentGarstang04-05-2017
VacancyVacantGreat Harwood04-05-2017
Ken BrownConservative and Unionist PartyHeysham04-05-2017
Gina DowdingGreen PartyLancaster Central04-05-2017
Ms Lizzi CollingeLabour PartyLancaster East04-05-2017
Mrs Susie CharlesConservative and Unionist PartyLancaster Rural East04-05-2017
VacancyVacantLancaster Rural North04-05-2017
Chris HenigLabour PartyLancaster South East04-05-2017
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyLeyland Central04-05-2017
Michael GreenConservative and Unionist PartyLeyland South West04-05-2017
David SmithConservative and Unionist PartyLongridge With Bowland04-05-2017
Tim AshtonConservative and Unionist PartyLytham04-05-2017
Tony JonesConservative and Unionist PartyMorecambe North04-05-2017
Darren CliffordLabour PartyMorecambe South04-05-2017
Janice HansonLabour PartyMorecambe West04-05-2017
Azhar AliLabour PartyNelson South04-05-2017
Nikki HennessyLabour PartyOrmskirk West04-05-2017
Peter BritcliffeConservative and Unionist PartyOswaldtwistle04-05-2017
Marcus JohnstoneLabour PartyPadiham and Burnley West04-05-2017
Dorothy LordLiberal DemocratsPendle Central04-05-2017
Paul WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyPendle East04-05-2017
Christian WakefordConservative and Unionist PartyPendle West04-05-2017
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsPenwortham North04-05-2017
Sue PrynnLabour PartyPenwortham South04-05-2017
Alf ClempsonConservative and Unionist PartyPoulton Le Fylde04-05-2017
Frank De MolfettaLabour PartyPreston Central North04-05-2017
Carl CromptonLabour PartyPreston Central South04-05-2017
Yousuf MotalaLabour PartyPreston City04-05-2017
Kevin EllardLabour PartyPreston East04-05-2017
Geoff Driver CBEConservative and Unionist PartyPreston North04-05-2017
Keith SedgewickConservative and Unionist PartyPreston North East04-05-2017
David BorrowLabour PartyPreston North West04-05-2017
George WilkinsConservative and Unionist PartyPreston Rural04-05-2017
Jennifer MeinLabour PartyPreston South East04-05-2017
Bill WinlowLiberal DemocratsPreston West04-05-2017
Albert AtkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyRibble Valley North East04-05-2017
Alan SchofieldConservative and Unionist PartyRibble Valley South West04-05-2017
Miles ParkinsonLabour PartyRishton and Claytonlemoors04-05-2017
Jackie OakesLabour PartyRossendale East04-05-2017
Alyson BarnesLabour PartyRossendale North04-05-2017
Anne CheethamConservative and Unionist PartyRossendale South04-05-2017
David StansfieldConservative and Unionist PartyRossendale West04-05-2017
Terry AldridgeLabour PartySkelmersdale Central04-05-2017
John FillisLabour PartySkelmersdale East04-05-2017
Julie GibsonLabour PartySkelmersdale West04-05-2017
Niki PenneyLabour PartySkerton04-05-2017
Barrie YatesConservative and Unionist PartySouth Ribble Rural East04-05-2017
Graham GoochConservative and Unionist PartySouth Ribble Rural West04-05-2017
Peter BuckleyConservative and Unionist PartySt Annes North04-05-2017
Fabian Craig-WilsonConservative and Unionist PartySt Annes South04-05-2017
Jim LawrensonConservative and Unionist PartyThornton Cleveleys Central04-05-2017
Andrea KayConservative and Unionist PartyThornton Cleveleys North04-05-2017
David WhippLiberal DemocratsWest Craven04-05-2017
David WestleyConservative and Unionist PartyWest Lancashire East04-05-2017
Malcolm BarronConservative and Unionist PartyWest Lancashire North04-05-2017
David O'TooleConservative and Unionist PartyWest Lancashire South04-05-2017
Cynthia DereliLabour PartyWest Lancashire West04-05-2017
Sean SerridgeLabour PartyWhitworth04-05-2017
Vivien TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyWyreside04-05-2017