Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Lancashire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives45
Labour30
LibDems4
Greens1
UKIP1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
84
Councillors:45 30 4 1 1 0 0 3 0

Lancashire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Loraine CoxLabour PartyAccrington North2021
Bernard Dawson MBELabour PartyAccrington South2021
Munsif Dad BEMLabour PartyAccrington West and Oswaldtwistle Central2021
Mohammed Iqbal MBELabour PartyBrierfield and Nelson West2021
Sobia MalikLabour PartyBurnley Central East2021
Tony MartinLabour PartyBurnley Central West2021
Terry E Burns MBELabour PartyBurnley North East2021
Cosima TowneleyConservative and UnionistBurnley Rural2021
Jeff SumnerLiberal DemocratsBurnley South West2021
Eddie PopeConservative and UnionistBurscough and Rufford2021
Steven HolgateLabour PartyChorley Central2021
Hasina KhanLabour PartyChorley North2021
Kim SnapeLabour PartyChorley Rural East2021
Keith IddonConservative and UnionistChorley Rural West2021
Julia BerryLabour PartyChorley South2021
Mark PerksConservative and UnionistClayton with Whittle2021
Andrea KayConservative and UnionistCleveleys East2021
Alan VincentConservative and UnionistCleveleys South and Carleton2021
Ian BrownConservative and UnionistClitheroe2021
Aidy RiggottConservative and UnionistEuxton Buckshaw and Astley2021
Lorraine BeaversLabour PartyFleetwood East2021
Stephen ClarkeConservative and UnionistFleetwood West and Cleveleys West2021
Liz OadesIndependent / OtherFylde East2021
Paul RigbyConservative and UnionistFylde South2021
Paul HayhurstIndependent / OtherFylde West2021
Jenny MolineuxLabour PartyGreat Harwood, Rishton and Clayton-le-Moors2021
Miles Parkinson OBELabour PartyGreat Harwood, Rishton and Clayton-le-Moors2021
Andrew GardinerConservative and UnionistHeysham2021
Andrew SnowdenConservative and UnionistHoghton with Wheelton2021
Gina DowdingGreen PartyLancaster Central2021
Lizzi CollingeLabour PartyLancaster East2021
Susie CharlesConservative and UnionistLancaster Rural East2021
Phillippa WilliamsonConservative and UnionistLancaster Rural North2021
Erica LewisLabour PartyLancaster South East2021
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyLeyland Central2021
Jayne RearConservative and UnionistLeyland South2021
David SmithConservative and UnionistLongridge with Bowland2021
Jim MarshConservative and UnionistLostock Hall and Bamber Bridge2021
Tim AshtonConservative and UnionistLytham2021
David FoxcroftConservative and UnionistMid Rossendale2021
Margaret PattisonLabour PartyMorecambe Central2021
Stuart C MorrisConservative and UnionistMorecambe North2021
Charles EdwardsConservative and UnionistMorecambe South2021
Michael GreenConservative and UnionistMoss Side and Farington2021
Azhar Ali OBELabour PartyNelson East2021
Nikki HennessyLabour PartyOrmskirk2021
Peter BritcliffeConservative and UnionistOswaldtwistle2021
Alan HoskerUK Independence Party (UKIP)Padiham and Burnley West2021
Joe CooneyConservative and UnionistPendle Central2021
Christian WakefordConservative and UnionistPendle Hill2021
David WhippLiberal DemocratsPendle Rural2021
Jenny PurcellConservative and UnionistPendle Rural2021
Joan BurrowsConservative and UnionistPenwortham East and Walton-le-Dale2021
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsPenwortham West2021
Alf ClempsonConservative and UnionistPoulton le Fylde2021
Frank De MolfettaLabour PartyPreston Central East2021
Carl CromptonLabour PartyPreston Central West2021
Yousuf MotalaLabour PartyPreston City2021
Kevin EllardLabour PartyPreston East2021
Geoff Driver CBEConservative and UnionistPreston North2021
George WilkinsConservative and UnionistPreston Rural2021
Jennifer MeinLabour PartyPreston South East2021
Gillian OliverLabour PartyPreston South West2021
John PotterLiberal DemocratsPreston West2021
Albert AtkinsonConservative and UnionistRibble Valley North East2021
Alan SchofieldConservative and UnionistRibble Valley South West2021
Jimmy Eaton BEMConservative and UnionistRossendale East2021
Anne CheethamConservative and UnionistRossendale South2021
David StansfieldConservative and UnionistRossendale West2021
Terry AldridgeLabour PartySkelmersdale Central2021
John FillisLabour PartySkelmersdale East2021
Julie GibsonLabour PartySkelmersdale West2021
Jean ParrLabour PartySkerton2021
Barrie YatesConservative and UnionistSouth Ribble East2021
Graham GoochConservative and UnionistSouth Ribble West2021
Peter BuckleyConservative and UnionistSt Annes North2021
Edward Nash PSCConservative and UnionistSt Annes South2021
John ShedwickConservative and UnionistThornton and Hambleton2021
Paul V GreenallIndependent / OtherWest Lancashire East2021
Malcolm BarronConservative and UnionistWest Lancashire North2021
David O'TooleConservative and UnionistWest Lancashire West2021
Peter SteenConservative and UnionistWhitworth and Bacup2021
Matthew SalterConservative and UnionistWyre Rural Central2021
Shaun TurnerConservative and UnionistWyre Rural East2021