Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Lancashire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives45
Labour30
LibDems4
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
84
Councillors:45 30 4 1 0 0 0 4 0

Lancashire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Loraine CoxLabour PartyAccrington North01 May 25
Bernard Dawson MBELabour PartyAccrington South01 May 25
Munsif Dad BEMLabour PartyAccrington West and Oswaldtwistle Central01 May 25
Mohammed Iqbal MBELabour PartyBrierfield and Nelson West01 May 25
Sobia MalikLabour PartyBurnley Central East01 May 25
Tony MartinLabour PartyBurnley Central West01 May 25
Terry E Burns MBELabour PartyBurnley North East01 May 25
Cosima TowneleyConservative and UnionistBurnley Rural01 May 25
Jeff SumnerLiberal DemocratsBurnley South West01 May 25
Eddie PopeConservative and UnionistBurscough and Rufford01 May 25
Steven HolgateLabour PartyChorley Central01 May 25
Hasina KhanLabour PartyChorley North01 May 25
Kim SnapeLabour PartyChorley Rural East01 May 25
Keith IddonConservative and UnionistChorley Rural West01 May 25
Julia BerryLabour PartyChorley South01 May 25
Mark PerksIndependent / OtherClayton with Whittle01 May 25
Andrea KayConservative and UnionistCleveleys East01 May 25
Alan VincentConservative and UnionistCleveleys South and Carleton01 May 25
Ian BrownConservative and UnionistClitheroe01 May 25
Aidy RiggottConservative and UnionistEuxton Buckshaw and Astley01 May 25
Lorraine BeaversLabour PartyFleetwood East01 May 25
Stephen ClarkeConservative and UnionistFleetwood West and Cleveleys West01 May 25
Liz OadesIndependent / OtherFylde East01 May 25
Paul RigbyConservative and UnionistFylde South01 May 25
Paul HayhurstIndependent / OtherFylde West01 May 25
Jenny MolineuxLabour PartyGreat Harwood, Rishton and Clayton-le-Moors01 May 25
Miles Parkinson OBELabour PartyGreat Harwood, Rishton and Clayton-le-Moors01 May 25
Andrew GardinerConservative and UnionistHeysham01 May 25
Andrew SnowdenConservative and UnionistHoghton with Wheelton01 May 25
Gina DowdingGreen PartyLancaster Central01 May 25
Lizzi CollingeLabour PartyLancaster East01 May 25
Susie CharlesConservative and UnionistLancaster Rural East01 May 25
Phillippa WilliamsonConservative and UnionistLancaster Rural North01 May 25
Erica LewisLabour PartyLancaster South East01 May 25
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyLeyland Central01 May 25
Jayne RearConservative and UnionistLeyland South01 May 25
David SmithConservative and UnionistLongridge with Bowland01 May 25
Jim MarshConservative and UnionistLostock Hall and Bamber Bridge01 May 25
Tim AshtonConservative and UnionistLytham01 May 25
David FoxcroftConservative and UnionistMid Rossendale01 May 25
Margaret PattisonLabour PartyMorecambe Central01 May 25
Stuart C MorrisConservative and UnionistMorecambe North01 May 25
Charles EdwardsConservative and UnionistMorecambe South01 May 25
Michael GreenConservative and UnionistMoss Side and Farington01 May 25
Azhar Ali OBELabour PartyNelson East01 May 25
Nikki HennessyLabour PartyOrmskirk01 May 25
Peter BritcliffeConservative and UnionistOswaldtwistle01 May 25
Alan HoskerConservative and UnionistPadiham and Burnley West01 May 25
Joe CooneyConservative and UnionistPendle Central01 May 25
Christian WakefordConservative and UnionistPendle Hill01 May 25
David WhippLiberal DemocratsPendle Rural01 May 25
Jenny PurcellConservative and UnionistPendle Rural01 May 25
Joan BurrowsConservative and UnionistPenwortham East and Walton-le-Dale01 May 25
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsPenwortham West01 May 25
Alf ClempsonConservative and UnionistPoulton le Fylde01 May 25
Frank De MolfettaLabour PartyPreston Central East01 May 25
Carl CromptonLabour PartyPreston Central West01 May 25
Yousuf MotalaLabour PartyPreston City01 May 25
Kevin EllardLabour PartyPreston East01 May 25
Geoff Driver CBEConservative and UnionistPreston North01 May 25
George WilkinsConservative and UnionistPreston Rural01 May 25
Jennifer MeinLabour PartyPreston South East01 May 25
Gillian OliverLabour PartyPreston South West01 May 25
John PotterLiberal DemocratsPreston West01 May 25
Albert AtkinsonConservative and UnionistRibble Valley North East01 May 25
Alan SchofieldConservative and UnionistRibble Valley South West01 May 25
Jimmy Eaton BEMConservative and UnionistRossendale East01 May 25
Anne CheethamConservative and UnionistRossendale South01 May 25
David StansfieldConservative and UnionistRossendale West01 May 25
Terry AldridgeLabour PartySkelmersdale Central01 May 25
John FillisLabour PartySkelmersdale East01 May 25
Julie GibsonLabour PartySkelmersdale West01 May 25
Jean ParrLabour PartySkerton01 May 25
Barrie YatesConservative and UnionistSouth Ribble East01 May 25
Graham GoochConservative and UnionistSouth Ribble West01 May 25
Peter BuckleyConservative and UnionistSt Annes North01 May 25
Edward Nash PSCConservative and UnionistSt Annes South01 May 25
John ShedwickConservative and UnionistThornton and Hambleton01 May 25
Paul V GreenallIndependent / OtherWest Lancashire East01 May 25
Malcolm BarronConservative and UnionistWest Lancashire North01 May 25
David O'TooleConservative and UnionistWest Lancashire West01 May 25
Peter SteenConservative and UnionistWhitworth and Bacup01 May 25
Matthew SalterConservative and UnionistWyre Rural Central01 May 25
Shaun TurnerConservative and UnionistWyre Rural East01 May 25