6472


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

Fully updated for May elections!



- South Lakeland -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 15-05-2018


South Lakeland Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLD
CoalitionLD
Conservatives 19
Labour 3
LibDems 29
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 51
Councillors:19 3 29 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Lakeland Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
LDVicky HughesAmbleside and Grasmere05-05-2022 -
LDVivienne ReesAmbleside and Grasmere02-05-2019 -
LDRupert AudlandArnside and Milnthorpe07-05-2020 -
LDPete McSweeneyArnside and Milnthorpe02-05-2019 -
LDIan StewartArnside and Milnthorpe05-05-2022 -
CONKevin HolmesBowness and Levens07-05-2020 -
CONDavid WilliamsBowness and Levens02-05-2019 -
CONJohn HolmesBowness and Levens05-05-2022 -
CONAnne HallBroughton and Coniston05-05-2022 -
LDTracy CowardBroughton and Coniston07-05-2020 -
CONMatt BreretonBroughton and Coniston02-05-2019 -
CONRoger BinghamBurton and Crooklands05-05-2022 -
CONBrian CooperBurton and Crooklands07-05-2020 -
CONTom HarveyBurton and Crooklands02-05-2019 -
LDGill GardnerCartmel05-05-2022 -
CONMichael CornahCartmel07-05-2020 -
CONJames AireyFurness Peninsula05-05-2022 -
CONCaroline AireyFurness Peninsula07-05-2020 -
CONAndrew ButcherFurness Peninsula02-05-2019 -
LDEric MorrellGrange05-05-2022 -
LDRobin AshcroftGrange07-05-2020 -
LDDave KhanGrange02-05-2019 -
LDHelen LadhamsKendal East02-05-2019 -
LDRachael HoggKendal East05-05-2022 -
LDEamonn HennessyKendal East07-05-2020 -
LDStephen ColemanKendal North05-05-2022 -
LDJon OwenKendal North07-05-2020 -
CONPat BellKendal Rural05-05-2022 -
LDAnne HuttonKendal Rural07-05-2020 -
LDHazel HodgsonKendal Rural02-05-2019 -
LDDoug RathboneKendal South and Natland02-05-2019 -
LDJonathan BrookKendal South and Natland05-05-2022 -
LDChris HoggKendal South and Natland07-05-2020 -
LDGiles ArchibaldKendal Town05-05-2022 -
LDPeter ThorntonKendal Town07-05-2020 -
LDPhilip DixonKendal Town02-05-2019 -
LDAlvin FinchKendal West05-05-2022 -
LDMatt SevernKendal West07-05-2020 -
LDGraham VincentKendal West02-05-2019 -
CONSheila CapstickSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale02-05-2019 -
CONKevin LancasterSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale05-05-2022 -
LDIan MitchellSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale07-05-2020 -
LABShirley-Anne WilsonUlverston East02-05-2019 -
LABMark WilsonUlverston East05-05-2022 -
LABDavid WebsterUlverston East07-05-2020 -
CONAmanda RiggUlverston West02-05-2019 -
CONHelen IrvingUlverston West05-05-2022 -
CONJanette JenkinsonUlverston West07-05-2020 -
LDAndrew JarvisWindermere07-05-2020 -
LDDyan JonesWindermere02-05-2019 -
CONBen BerryWindermere05-05-2022 -