Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Lakeland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour3
LibDems32
Greens1
TOTAL
51
Councillors:15 3 32 1 0 0 0 0 0

South Lakeland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Malcolm LambLiberal DemocratsAmbleside and Grasmere04-05-2023
Vicky HughesLiberal DemocratsAmbleside and Grasmere05-05-2022
Pete McSweeneyLiberal DemocratsArnside and Milnthorpe04-05-2023
Helen ChaffeyLiberal DemocratsArnside and Milnthorpe05-05-2022
Rupert AudlandLiberal DemocratsArnside and Milnthorpe07-05-2020
Brian RendellConservative and Unionist PartyBowness and Levens04-05-2023
John HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyBowness and Levens05-05-2022
Kevin HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyBowness and Levens07-05-2020
Tracy CowardLiberal DemocratsBroughton and Coniston07-05-2020
Ian WhartonLiberal DemocratsBroughton and Coniston04-05-2023
Anne HallConservative and Unionist PartyBroughton and Coniston05-05-2022
Brian CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBurton and Crooklands07-05-2020
Tom HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyBurton and Crooklands04-05-2023
Roger BinghamConservative and Unionist PartyBurton and Crooklands05-05-2022
Gill GardnerLiberal DemocratsCartmel05-05-2022
Michael CornahConservative and Unionist PartyCartmel07-05-2020
Caroline AireyConservative and Unionist PartyFurness Peninsula07-05-2020
Janet WillisLiberal DemocratsFurness Peninsula04-05-2023
James AireyConservative and Unionist PartyFurness Peninsula05-05-2022
Eric MorrellLiberal DemocratsGrange05-05-2022
Robin AshcroftLiberal DemocratsGrange07-05-2020
Dave KhanLiberal DemocratsGrange04-05-2023
Helen LadhamsLiberal DemocratsKendal East04-05-2023
Rachael HoggLiberal DemocratsKendal East05-05-2022
Eamonn HennessyLiberal DemocratsKendal East07-05-2020
Stephen ColemanLiberal DemocratsKendal North05-05-2022
Jon OwenLiberal DemocratsKendal North07-05-2020
Pat BellConservative and Unionist PartyKendal Rural05-05-2022
Anne HuttonLiberal DemocratsKendal Rural07-05-2020
Hazel HodgsonLiberal DemocratsKendal Rural04-05-2023
Doug RathboneLiberal DemocratsKendal South and Natland04-05-2023
Jonathan BrookLiberal DemocratsKendal South and Natland05-05-2022
Chris HoggLiberal DemocratsKendal South and Natland07-05-2020
Philip DixonLiberal DemocratsKendal Town04-05-2023
Giles ArchibaldLiberal DemocratsKendal Town05-05-2022
Peter ThorntonLiberal DemocratsKendal Town07-05-2020
Matt SevernLiberal DemocratsKendal West07-05-2020
Susanne LongLiberal DemocratsKendal West04-05-2023
Alvin FinchLiberal DemocratsKendal West05-05-2022
Ian MitchellLiberal DemocratsSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale07-05-2020
Suzie PyeLiberal DemocratsSedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale04-05-2023
Kevin LancasterConservative and Unionist PartySedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale05-05-2022
Mark WilsonLabour PartyUlverston East05-05-2022
David WebsterLabour PartyUlverston East07-05-2020
Shirley-Anne WilsonLabour PartyUlverston East04-05-2023
Helen IrvingConservative and Unionist PartyUlverston West05-05-2022
Janette JenkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyUlverston West07-05-2020
Judy FilmoreGreen PartyUlverston West04-05-2023
Dyan JonesLiberal DemocratsWindermere04-05-2023
Andrew JarvisLiberal DemocratsWindermere07-05-2020
Ben BerryConservative and Unionist PartyWindermere05-05-2022