Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Swale

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/IND/LD/GRN

2018-19

Conservatives32
Labour5
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
47
Councillors:32 5 0 0 0 0 0 10 0

Swale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bryan MulhernConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Anita WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Duncan Dewar-WhalleyConservative and Unionist PartyBobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow02-05-2019
Ben StokesConservative and Unionist PartyBobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow02-05-2019
Mike BaldockIndependentBorden and Grove Park02-05-2019
Nicholas HampshireConservative and Unionist PartyBorden and Grove Park02-05-2019
George BobbinConservative and Unionist PartyBoughton and Courtenay02-05-2019
Andrew BowlesConservative and Unionist PartyBoughton and Courtenay02-05-2019
Ghlin WhelanLabour PartyChalkwell02-05-2019
Colin PrescottConservative and Unionist PartyEast Downs02-05-2019
Gerry LewinConservative and Unionist PartyHartlip, Newington and Upchurch02-05-2019
John WrightConservative and Unionist PartyHartlip, Newington and Upchurch02-05-2019
Roger TrueloveLabour PartyHomewood02-05-2019
Alan HortonConservative and Unionist PartyHomewood02-05-2019
Sue GentConservative and Unionist PartyKemsley02-05-2019
Mike DendorConservative and Unionist PartyKemsley02-05-2019
Roger ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyMilton Regis02-05-2019
Tony WincklessLabour PartyMilton Regis02-05-2019
Ken PughConservative and Unionist PartyMinster Cliffs02-05-2019
Andy BoothConservative and Unionist PartyMinster Cliffs02-05-2019
Adrian CrowtherIndependentMinster Cliffs02-05-2019
James HallIndependentMurston02-05-2019
Samuel Koffie-WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyMurston02-05-2019
Mike HendersonIndependentPriory02-05-2019
Richard DarbyIndependentQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019
Cameron BeartConservative and Unionist PartyQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019
Peter MarchingtonConservative and Unionist PartyQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019
Sarah AldridgeConservative and Unionist PartyRoman02-05-2019
Paul FlemingIndependentRoman02-05-2019
Angela HarrisonLabour PartySheerness02-05-2019
Mick GalvinIndependentSheerness02-05-2019
Mark EllenLabour PartySheerness02-05-2019
Ken IngletonConservative and Unionist PartySheppey Central02-05-2019
Tina BoothConservative and Unionist PartySheppey Central02-05-2019
June GarradIndependentSheppey Central02-05-2019
Padmini NissangaIndependentSheppey East02-05-2019
Lynd TaylorConservative and Unionist PartySheppey East02-05-2019
Mike CosgroveConservative and Unionist PartySt. Ann's02-05-2019
Nigel KayConservative and Unionist PartySt. Ann's02-05-2019
Mike WhitingConservative and Unionist PartyTeynham and Lynsted02-05-2019
Lloyd BowenConservative and Unionist PartyTeynham and Lynsted02-05-2019
James HuntConservative and Unionist PartyThe Meads02-05-2019
David SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartyWatling02-05-2019
Ted WilcoxConservative and Unionist PartyWatling02-05-2019
Monique BonneyIndependentWest Downs02-05-2019
Derek ConwayConservative and Unionist PartyWoodstock02-05-2019
George SamuelConservative and Unionist PartyWoodstock02-05-2019