Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cannock Chase

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour18
LibDems2
Greens5
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
41
Councillors:15 18 2 5 0 0 0 1 0

Cannock Chase Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan DudsonLabour PartyBrereton and Ravenhill07-05-2020
Paul FisherLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill05-05-2022
Gerald MolineuxLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill04-05-2023
Christine MitchellLabour PartyCannock East07-05-2020
Muriel DavisLabour PartyCannock East05-05-2022
Tony JohnsonLabour PartyCannock East04-05-2023
Gordon AlcottLabour PartyCannock North07-05-2020
Frank AllenLabour PartyCannock North05-05-2022
Andrea LaytonLabour PartyCannock North04-05-2023
John KraujalisLabour PartyCannock South04-05-2023
Paul WittonLabour PartyCannock South05-05-2022
Maureen FreemanIndependentCannock South07-05-2020
Hyra SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyCannock West05-05-2022
Doug SmithConservative and Unionist PartyCannock West07-05-2020
Val JonesConservative and Unionist PartyCannock West04-05-2023
Mike SutherlandConservative and Unionist PartyEtching Hill and The Heath04-05-2023
Justin JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyEtching Hill and The Heath07-05-2020
Paul StartinConservative and Unionist PartyEtching Hill and The Heath05-05-2022
Robert HughesConservative and Unionist PartyHagley04-05-2023
Christine MartinLabour PartyHagley07-05-2020
Adrienne FitzgeraldConservative and Unionist PartyHawks Green04-05-2023
Phil HewittConservative and Unionist PartyHawks Green05-05-2022
Daniel SnapeConservative and Unionist PartyHawks Green07-05-2020
Samantha ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury04-05-2023
Diane ToddLabour PartyHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury07-05-2020
Martyn ButteryConservative and Unionist PartyHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury05-05-2022
George AdamsonLabour PartyHednesford Green Heath05-05-2022
Bryan JonesConservative and Unionist PartyHednesford Green Heath04-05-2023
Sheila CartwrightLabour PartyHednesford North05-05-2022
Alan PearsonLabour PartyHednesford North07-05-2020
Mandy DunnettGreen PartyHednesford North04-05-2023
Stuart CrabtreeGreen PartyHednesford South04-05-2023
Paul WoodheadGreen PartyHednesford South07-05-2020
Zaphne Stretton, MBELabour PartyNorton Canes07-05-2020
John PreeceLabour PartyNorton Canes05-05-2022
Josh NewburyLabour PartyNorton Canes04-05-2023
Andrea MuckleyGreen PartyRawnsley04-05-2023
Claire WilkinsonGreen PartyRawnsley05-05-2022
Olivia LyonsConservative and Unionist PartyWestern Springs05-05-2022
Anthony BouckerConservative and Unionist PartyWestern Springs04-05-2023
Carl BennettLabour PartyWestern Springs07-05-2020