Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cannock Chase

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives15
Labour18
LibDems2
Greens5
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
41
Councillors:15 18 2 5 0 0 0 1 0

Cannock Chase Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan DudsonLabour PartyBrereton and Ravenhill02 May 24
Paul FisherLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill05 May 22
Gerald MolineuxLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill04 May 23
Christine MitchellLabour PartyCannock East02 May 24
Muriel DavisLabour PartyCannock East05 May 22
Tony JohnsonLabour PartyCannock East04 May 23
Andrea LaytonLabour PartyCannock North04 May 23
Gordon AlcottLabour PartyCannock North02 May 24
Frank AllenLabour PartyCannock North05 May 22
John KraujalisLabour PartyCannock South04 May 23
Paul WittonLabour PartyCannock South05 May 22
Maureen FreemanIndependent / OtherCannock South02 May 24
Hyra SuttonConservative and UnionistCannock West05 May 22
Doug SmithConservative and UnionistCannock West02 May 24
Val JonesConservative and UnionistCannock West04 May 23
Mike SutherlandConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath04 May 23
Justin JohnsonConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath02 May 24
Paul StartinConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath05 May 22
Robert HughesConservative and UnionistHagley04 May 23
Christine MartinLabour PartyHagley02 May 24
Adrienne FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistHawks Green04 May 23
Phil HewittConservative and UnionistHawks Green05 May 22
Daniel SnapeConservative and UnionistHawks Green02 May 24
Samantha ThompsonConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury04 May 23
Diane ToddLabour PartyHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury02 May 24
Martyn ButteryConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury05 May 22
George AdamsonLabour PartyHednesford Green Heath05 May 22
Bryan JonesConservative and UnionistHednesford Green Heath04 May 23
Sheila CartwrightLabour PartyHednesford North05 May 22
Alan PearsonLabour PartyHednesford North02 May 24
Mandy DunnettGreen PartyHednesford North04 May 23
Stuart CrabtreeGreen PartyHednesford South04 May 23
Paul WoodheadGreen PartyHednesford South02 May 24
Zaphne Stretton, MBELabour PartyNorton Canes02 May 24
John PreeceLabour PartyNorton Canes05 May 22
Josh NewburyLabour PartyNorton Canes04 May 23
Andrea MuckleyGreen PartyRawnsley04 May 23
Claire WilkinsonGreen PartyRawnsley05 May 22
Olivia LyonsConservative and UnionistWestern Springs05 May 22
Anthony BouckerConservative and UnionistWestern Springs04 May 23
Carl BennettLabour PartyWestern Springs02 May 24