Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cannock Chase

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives15
Labour18
LibDems2
Greens5
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
41
Councillors:15 18 2 5 0 0 0 1 0

Cannock Chase Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan DudsonLabour PartyBrereton and Ravenhill02-05-2024
Paul FisherLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill05-05-2022
Gerald MolineuxLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill04-05-2023
Christine MitchellLabour PartyCannock East02-05-2024
Muriel DavisLabour PartyCannock East05-05-2022
Tony JohnsonLabour PartyCannock East04-05-2023
Andrea LaytonLabour PartyCannock North04-05-2023
Gordon AlcottLabour PartyCannock North02-05-2024
Frank AllenLabour PartyCannock North05-05-2022
John KraujalisLabour PartyCannock South04-05-2023
Paul WittonLabour PartyCannock South05-05-2022
Maureen FreemanIndependent / OtherCannock South02-05-2024
Hyra SuttonConservative and UnionistCannock West05-05-2022
Doug SmithConservative and UnionistCannock West02-05-2024
Val JonesConservative and UnionistCannock West04-05-2023
Mike SutherlandConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath04-05-2023
Justin JohnsonConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath02-05-2024
Paul StartinConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath05-05-2022
Robert HughesConservative and UnionistHagley04-05-2023
Christine MartinLabour PartyHagley02-05-2024
Adrienne FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistHawks Green04-05-2023
Phil HewittConservative and UnionistHawks Green05-05-2022
Daniel SnapeConservative and UnionistHawks Green02-05-2024
Samantha ThompsonConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury04-05-2023
Diane ToddLabour PartyHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury02-05-2024
Martyn ButteryConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury05-05-2022
George AdamsonLabour PartyHednesford Green Heath05-05-2022
Bryan JonesConservative and UnionistHednesford Green Heath04-05-2023
Sheila CartwrightLabour PartyHednesford North05-05-2022
Alan PearsonLabour PartyHednesford North02-05-2024
Mandy DunnettGreen PartyHednesford North04-05-2023
Stuart CrabtreeGreen PartyHednesford South04-05-2023
Paul WoodheadGreen PartyHednesford South02-05-2024
Zaphne Stretton, MBELabour PartyNorton Canes02-05-2024
John PreeceLabour PartyNorton Canes05-05-2022
Josh NewburyLabour PartyNorton Canes04-05-2023
Andrea MuckleyGreen PartyRawnsley04-05-2023
Claire WilkinsonGreen PartyRawnsley05-05-2022
Olivia LyonsConservative and UnionistWestern Springs05-05-2022
Anthony BouckerConservative and UnionistWestern Springs04-05-2023
Carl BennettLabour PartyWestern Springs02-05-2024