Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cherwell

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives36
Labour9
LibDems1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:36 9 1 0 0 0 0 2 0

Cherwell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike BishopConservative and Unionist PartyAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote02-05-2019
Andrew McHughConservative and Unionist PartyAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote05-05-2022
Chris HeathConservative and Unionist PartyAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote07-05-2020
Kieron MallonConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Calthorpe and Easington07-05-2020
Colin ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Calthorpe and Easington02-05-2019
Tony MephamConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Calthorpe and Easington05-05-2022
Surinder DhesiLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop07-05-2020
Cassi PerryLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop05-05-2022
Hannah BanfieldLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop02-05-2019
Andrew BeereLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown07-05-2020
Claire BellLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown02-05-2019
Shaida HussainLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown05-05-2022
Tony IlottConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Hardwick05-05-2022
John DonaldsonConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Hardwick07-05-2020
Nicholas TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyBanbury Hardwick02-05-2019
Barry RichardsLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote05-05-2022
Sean WoodcockLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote02-05-2019
Mark CherryLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote07-05-2020
Sean GaulConservative and Unionist PartyBicester East07-05-2020
Tom WallisConservative and Unionist PartyBicester East05-05-2022
Richard MouldConservative and Unionist PartyBicester East02-05-2019
Lynn PrattConservative and Unionist PartyBicester North and Caversfield07-05-2020
Jason SlaymakerConservative and Unionist PartyBicester North and Caversfield02-05-2019
Nicholas MawerConservative and Unionist PartyBicester North and Caversfield05-05-2022
Dan SamesConservative and Unionist PartyBicester South and Ambrosden07-05-2020
Lucinda WingConservative and Unionist PartyBicester South and Ambrosden05-05-2022
David AndersonConservative and Unionist PartyBicester South and Ambrosden02-05-2019
John BroadIndependentBicester West05-05-2022
Les SibleyIndependentBicester West07-05-2020
D M PickfordConservative and Unionist PartyBicester West02-05-2019
Douglas WebbConservative and Unionist PartyCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton02-05-2019
Phil ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton05-05-2022
G A ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton07-05-2020
Bryn WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyDeddington07-05-2020
Hugo BrownConservative and Unionist PartyDeddington02-05-2019
Mike Kerford-ByrnesConservative and Unionist PartyDeddington05-05-2022
Ian CorkinConservative and Unionist PartyFringford and Heyfords02-05-2019
Barry WoodConservative and Unionist PartyFringford and Heyfords05-05-2022
James MacnamaraConservative and Unionist PartyFringford and Heyfords07-05-2020
Carmen GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyKidlington East05-05-2022
Neil PrestidgeConservative and Unionist PartyKidlington East02-05-2019
Maurice BillingtonConservative and Unionist PartyKidlington East07-05-2020
Alaric RoseLiberal DemocratsKidlington West05-05-2022
Sandra RhodesConservative and Unionist PartyKidlington West07-05-2020
Alan MacKenzie-WintleConservative and Unionist PartyKidlington West02-05-2019
David HughesConservative and Unionist PartyLaunton and Otmoor05-05-2022
Simon HollandConservative and Unionist PartyLaunton and Otmoor07-05-2020
Timothy Hallchurch MBEConservative and Unionist PartyLaunton and Otmoor02-05-2019