Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cherwell

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives31
Labour9
LibDems2
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:31 9 2 1 0 0 0 4 1

Cherwell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike BishopConservative and UnionistAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote04 May 23
Andrew McHughConservative and UnionistAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote05 May 22
Chris HeathConservative and UnionistAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote02 May 24
Kieron MallonConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe and Easington02 May 24
Colin ClarkeConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe and Easington04 May 23
Tony MephamConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe and Easington05 May 22
Surinder DhesiLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop02 May 24
Cassi PerryLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop05 May 22
Hannah BanfieldLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop04 May 23
Andrew BeereLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown02 May 24
Perran MoonLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown04 May 23
Shaida HussainLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown05 May 22
Tony IlottConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick05 May 22
John DonaldsonConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick02 May 24
Nathan BignellConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick04 May 23
Barry RichardsLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote05 May 22
Sean WoodcockLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote04 May 23
Mark CherryLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote02 May 24
Sean GaulConservative and UnionistBicester East02 May 24
Tom WallisConservative and UnionistBicester East05 May 22
Richard MouldConservative and UnionistBicester East04 May 23
Lynn PrattConservative and UnionistBicester North and Caversfield02 May 24
Jason SlaymakerConservative and UnionistBicester North and Caversfield04 May 23
Nicholas MawerConservative and UnionistBicester North and Caversfield05 May 22
Dan SamesConservative and UnionistBicester South and Ambrosden02 May 24
Lucinda WingConservative and UnionistBicester South and Ambrosden05 May 22
Nick CotterIndependent / OtherBicester South and Ambrosden04 May 23
John BroadIndependent / OtherBicester West05 May 22
Les SibleyIndependent / OtherBicester West02 May 24
Fraser WebsterIndependent / OtherBicester West04 May 23
Douglas WebbConservative and UnionistCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton04 May 23
Phil ChapmanConservative and UnionistCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton05 May 22
George ReynoldsConservative and UnionistCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton02 May 24
Bryn WilliamsConservative and UnionistDeddington02 May 24
Hugo BrownConservative and UnionistDeddington04 May 23
Mike Kerford-ByrnesConservative and UnionistDeddington05 May 22
James MacnamaraConservative and UnionistFringford and Heyfords02 May 24
Ian CorkinConservative and UnionistFringford and Heyfords04 May 23
Barry WoodConservative and UnionistFringford and Heyfords05 May 22
Carmen GriffithsConservative and UnionistKidlington East05 May 22
Ian MiddletonGreen PartyKidlington East04 May 23
Maurice BillingtonConservative and UnionistKidlington East02 May 24
Conrad CopelandLiberal DemocratsKidlington West05 May 22
VacancyVacantKidlington West02 May 24
Katherine TysonLiberal DemocratsKidlington West04 May 23
David HughesConservative and UnionistLaunton and Otmoor05 May 22
Simon HollandConservative and UnionistLaunton and Otmoor02 May 24
Timothy Hallchurch MBEConservative and UnionistLaunton and Otmoor04 May 23