Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Rugby

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated10-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives24
Labour9
LibDems9
TOTAL
42
Councillors:24 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rugby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter ButlinConservative and Unionist PartyAdmirals and Cawston07-05-2020
Dale KeelingConservative and Unionist PartyAdmirals and Cawston05-05-2022
Michael StokesConservative and Unionist PartyAdmirals and Cawston04-05-2023
Maggie O'RourkeLabour PartyBenn07-05-2020
Dr Jim SheraLabour PartyBenn05-05-2022
Tom MahoneyLabour PartyBenn04-05-2023
Julie A'BarrowConservative and Unionist PartyBilton07-05-2020
Chris CadeConservative and Unionist PartyBilton05-05-2022
Lisa ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyBilton04-05-2023
Leigh HuntConservative and Unionist PartyClifton, Newton and Churchover07-05-2020
Carolyn RobbinsConservative and Unionist PartyCoton and Boughton07-05-2020
Jill Simpson-VinceConservative and Unionist PartyCoton and Boughton05-05-2022
Seb LoweConservative and Unionist PartyCoton and Boughton04-05-2023
Deepah RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyDunsmore05-05-2022
Howard RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyDunsmore07-05-2020
Peter EcclesonConservative and Unionist PartyDunsmore04-05-2023
Sue RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsEastlands07-05-2020
Craig McQueenLiberal DemocratsEastlands05-05-2022
Neil SandisonLiberal DemocratsEastlands04-05-2023
David CranhamConservative and Unionist PartyHillmorton07-05-2020
Ian PickerConservative and Unionist PartyHillmorton05-05-2022
Kathryn LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyHillmorton04-05-2023
Emma CraneConservative and Unionist PartyLeam Valley04-05-2023
Ish MistryLabour PartyNew Bilton07-05-2020
Mike BraderLabour PartyNew Bilton05-05-2022
Barbara BrownLabour PartyNew Bilton04-05-2023
Kieren BrownLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover07-05-2020
Ramesh SrivastavaLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover05-05-2022
Jim EllisLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover04-05-2023
Tim DouglasLiberal DemocratsPaddox07-05-2020
Noreen NewLiberal DemocratsPaddox05-05-2022
Jerry RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsPaddox04-05-2023
Belinda GarciaConservative and Unionist PartyRevel and Binley Woods05-05-2022
Tony GilliasConservative and Unionist PartyRevel and Binley Woods07-05-2020
Heather TimmsConservative and Unionist PartyRevel and Binley Woods04-05-2023
Carie-Anne DumbletonLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade07-05-2020
Bill LewisLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade05-05-2022
Nick LongLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade04-05-2023
Sally BraggConservative and Unionist PartyWolston and The Lawfords07-05-2020
Andrew BearneConservative and Unionist PartyWolston and The Lawfords05-05-2022
Derek PooleConservative and Unionist PartyWolston and The Lawfords04-05-2023
Chris Pacey-DayConservative and Unionist PartyWolvey and Shilton05-05-2022