Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Runnymede

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives25
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens1
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
41
Councillors:25 2 3 1 0 0 0 10 0

Runnymede Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael BrierleyGreen PartyAddlestone North05-05-2022
Stewart MackayIndependent / OtherAddlestone North04-05-2023
Jim BroadheadConservative and UnionistAddlestone North02-05-2024
John FureyConservative and UnionistAddlestone South02-05-2024
Peter SnowConservative and UnionistAddlestone South05-05-2022
Jonathan WilsonConservative and UnionistAddlestone South04-05-2023
Dolsie ClarkeConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside04-05-2023
Stephen DennettConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside02-05-2024
Derek CottyConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside05-05-2022
Mark NutiConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann���s04-05-2023
Richard EdisConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann���s02-05-2024
Myles WillingaleConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann���s05-05-2022
Arran NeatheyLabour PartyEgham Hythe04-05-2023
Robert KingLabour PartyEgham Hythe02-05-2024
Mark AdamsConservative and UnionistEgham Hythe05-05-2022
Alan AldersonRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town05-05-2022
Brian ClarkeRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town04-05-2023
Isabel MullensRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town02-05-2024
Japneet SohiConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green East04-05-2023
Marisa HeathConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green East05-05-2022
Nigel KingConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green West05-05-2022
Michael KusneraitisIndependent / OtherEnglefield Green West04-05-2023
Nick PrescotConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green West02-05-2024
Theresa BurtonLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South05-05-2022
Donald WhyteLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South04-05-2023
Sylvia WhyteLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South02-05-2024
Mark MaddoxConservative and UnionistNew Haw02-05-2024
Stephen WalshConservative and UnionistNew Haw05-05-2022
Jacqui GraceyConservative and UnionistNew Haw04-05-2023
John OlorenshawIndependent / OtherOttershaw02-05-2024
Malcolm David CresseyIndependent / OtherOttershaw05-05-2022
Iftikhar ChaudhriConservative and UnionistOttershaw04-05-2023
Margaret HarndenRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe04-05-2023
Elaine Gill, Deputy MayorRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe02-05-2024
Linda GillhamRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe05-05-2022
Jonathan HulleyConservative and UnionistVirginia Water04-05-2023
Parshotam Sohi, MayorConservative and UnionistVirginia Water02-05-2024
Chris HoworthConservative and UnionistVirginia Water05-05-2022
Tom GraceyConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown05-05-2022
David Anderson-BasseyConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown04-05-2023
Scott LewisConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown02-05-2024