Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Runnymede

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives25
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens1
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
41
Councillors:25 2 3 1 0 0 0 10 0

Runnymede Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael BrierleyGreen PartyAddlestone North05 May 22
Stewart MackayIndependent / OtherAddlestone North04 May 23
Jim BroadheadConservative and UnionistAddlestone North02 May 24
John FureyConservative and UnionistAddlestone South02 May 24
Peter SnowConservative and UnionistAddlestone South05 May 22
Jonathan WilsonConservative and UnionistAddlestone South04 May 23
Dolsie ClarkeConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside04 May 23
Stephen DennettConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside02 May 24
Derek CottyConservative and UnionistChertsey Riverside05 May 22
Mark NutiConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann���s04 May 23
Richard EdisConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann���s02 May 24
Myles WillingaleConservative and UnionistChertsey St Ann���s05 May 22
Arran NeatheyLabour PartyEgham Hythe04 May 23
Robert KingLabour PartyEgham Hythe02 May 24
Mark AdamsConservative and UnionistEgham Hythe05 May 22
Alan AldersonRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town05 May 22
Brian ClarkeRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town04 May 23
Isabel MullensRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupEgham Town02 May 24
Japneet SohiConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green East04 May 23
Marisa HeathConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green East05 May 22
Nigel KingConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green West05 May 22
Michael KusneraitisIndependent / OtherEnglefield Green West04 May 23
Nick PrescotConservative and UnionistEnglefield Green West02 May 24
Theresa BurtonLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South05 May 22
Donald WhyteLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South04 May 23
Sylvia WhyteLiberal DemocratsLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey South02 May 24
Mark MaddoxConservative and UnionistNew Haw02 May 24
Stephen WalshConservative and UnionistNew Haw05 May 22
Jacqui GraceyConservative and UnionistNew Haw04 May 23
John OlorenshawIndependent / OtherOttershaw02 May 24
Malcolm David CresseyIndependent / OtherOttershaw05 May 22
Iftikhar ChaudhriConservative and UnionistOttershaw04 May 23
Margaret Harnden, Deputy MayorRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe04 May 23
Elaine Gill, MayorRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe02 May 24
Linda GillhamRunnymede Independent Residents' GroupThorpe05 May 22
Jonathan HulleyConservative and UnionistVirginia Water04 May 23
Parshotam SohiConservative and UnionistVirginia Water02 May 24
Chris HoworthConservative and UnionistVirginia Water05 May 22
Tom GraceyConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown05 May 22
David Anderson-BasseyConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown04 May 23
Scott LewisConservative and UnionistWoodham & Rowtown02 May 24