Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

West Lancashire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives19
Labour29
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
54
Councillors:19 29 0 0 0 0 0 6 0

West Lancashire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gail HodsonLabour PartyAshurst07-05-2020
Yvonne GagenLabour PartyAshurst05-05-2022
Jan MonaghanLabour PartyAshurst04-05-2023
Samuel CurrieConservative and Unionist PartyAughton and Downholland07-05-2020
David WestleyConservative and Unionist PartyAughton and Downholland04-05-2023
David O'TooleConservative and Unionist PartyAughton and Downholland05-05-2022
Marilyn WestleyConservative and Unionist PartyAughton Park04-05-2023
Mrs Doreen StephensonConservative and Unionist PartyAughton Park05-05-2022
Ian RigbyOur West LancashireBickerstaffe04-05-2023
Carl CoughlanLabour PartyBirch Green04-05-2023
Claire CooperLabour PartyBirch Green07-05-2020
Susan Anne EvansLabour PartyBurscough East05-05-2022
David EvansLabour PartyBurscough East07-05-2020
Cynthia DereliLabour PartyBurscough West05-05-2022
Andrew PritchardLabour PartyBurscough West07-05-2020
Gordon JohnsonOur West LancashireDerby04-05-2023
Ian DavisOur West LancashireDerby05-05-2022
Adrian OwensOur West LancashireDerby07-05-2020
Julian FinchLabour PartyDigmoor04-05-2023
Kevin WilkieLabour PartyDigmoor07-05-2020
Maureen MillsLabour PartyHalsall07-05-2020
Joan WitterConservative and Unionist PartyHesketh-with-Becconsall07-05-2020
Iain AshcroftConservative and Unionist PartyHesketh-with-Becconsall05-05-2022
Adam YatesLabour PartyKnowsley07-05-2020
Gareth DowlingLabour PartyKnowsley05-05-2022
Kate MitchellOur West LancashireKnowsley04-05-2023
Terry AldridgeLabour PartyMoorside07-05-2020
Terry DevineLabour PartyMoorside05-05-2022
Edward PopeConservative and Unionist PartyNewburgh05-05-2022
Kath LockieLabour PartyNorth Meols05-05-2022
Tom BlaneConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Meols04-05-2023
May BlakeConservative and Unionist PartyParbold04-05-2023
David WhittingtonConservative and Unionist PartyParbold05-05-2022
John GordonConservative and Unionist PartyRufford07-05-2020
Mrs Jane MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyScarisbrick05-05-2022
Alex BlundellConservative and Unionist PartyScarisbrick04-05-2023
Kevin WrightLabour PartyScott07-05-2020
Noel DelaneyLabour PartyScott05-05-2022
Jane ThompsonOur West LancashireScott04-05-2023
Neil FureyLabour PartySkelmersdale North07-05-2020
Jennifer ForshawLabour PartySkelmersdale North04-05-2023
Donna WestLabour PartySkelmersdale South07-05-2020
Nicola RobertsLabour PartySkelmersdale South04-05-2023
Vickie CumminsLabour PartySkelmersdale South05-05-2022
Ron CooperLabour PartyTanhouse05-05-2022
Maureen NixonLabour PartyTanhouse04-05-2023
John MeeConservative and Unionist PartyTarleton05-05-2022
John CairnsConservative and Unionist PartyTarleton07-05-2020
Anne SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyTarleton04-05-2023
Ian MoranLabour PartyUp Holland05-05-2022
Paul O'NeillLabour PartyUp Holland04-05-2023
Gaynar OwenLabour PartyUp Holland07-05-2020
Carolyn EvansConservative and Unionist PartyWrightington07-05-2020
Pam BaybuttConservative and Unionist PartyWrightington04-05-2023