2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

Coventry

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000026
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2023-24

Conservatives15
Labour35
Greens2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
54
Councillors:15 35 0 2 0 0 0 2 0

Coventry Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jaswant BirdiConservative and UnionistBablake2026
Tarlochan JanduConservative and UnionistBablake2027
Steven KeoughConservative and UnionistBablake2024
Christine Elizabeth ThomasIndependent / OtherBinley and Willenhall2024
Ram Parkash LakhaLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2027
Seyi AgboolaLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2026
Barbara MostermanConservative and UnionistCheylesmore2024
Richard BrownLabour PartyCheylesmore2027
Roger BaileyConservative and UnionistCheylesmore2026
Antony TuckerLabour PartyEarlsdon2024
Kindy SandhuLabour PartyEarlsdon2026
Becky GittinsLabour PartyEarlsdon2027
Shakila NazirLabour PartyFoleshill2024
Abdul KhanLabour PartyFoleshill2027
Tariq KhanIndependent / OtherFoleshill2026
Patricia SeamanLabour PartyHenley2027
Ed RuaneLabour PartyHenley2024
Kevin MatonLabour PartyHenley2026
Esther ReevesGreen PartyHolbrook2027
Rachel LancasterLabour PartyHolbrook2024
Stephen GrayGreen PartyHolbrook2026
George DugginsLabour PartyLongford2024
Lindsley HarvardLabour PartyLongford2026
Linda BighamLabour PartyLongford2027
John McNicholasLabour PartyLower Stoke2027
Rupinder SinghLabour PartyLower Stoke2026
Catherine MiksLabour PartyLower Stoke2024
Mal MuttonLabour PartyRadford2024
Patricia HethertonLabour PartyRadford2026
Maya AliLabour PartyRadford2027
Jackie GardinerConservative and UnionistSherbourne2026
Ryan SimpsonConservative and UnionistSherbourne2024
Gavin LloydLabour PartySherbourne2027
Jim O'BoyleLabour PartySt Michael's2027
David WelshLabour PartySt Michael's2026
Naeem AkhtarLabour PartySt Michael's2024
Kamran CaanLabour PartyUpper Stoke2024
Gurdev HayreLabour PartyUpper Stoke2026
Amirjit KaurLabour PartyUpper Stoke2027
Mattie HeavenConservative and UnionistWainbody2026
John BlundellConservative and UnionistWainbody2024
Timothy SawdonConservative and UnionistWainbody2027
Asha MasihConservative and UnionistWestwood2024
Marcus LapsaConservative and UnionistWestwood2027
Abdul JobbarLabour PartyWestwood2026
Jayne InnesLabour PartyWhoberley2024
Pervez AkhtarLabour PartyWhoberley2027
Bally SinghLabour PartyWhoberley2026
Peter MaleConservative and UnionistWoodlands2027
Julia LepoidevinConservative and UnionistWoodlands2026
Gary RidleyConservative and UnionistWoodlands2024
Faye AbbottLabour PartyWyken2026
Angela HopkinsLabour PartyWyken2024
Robert ThayLabour PartyWyken2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)