Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Trafford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour36
LibDems4
Greens3
TOTAL
63
Councillors:20 36 4 3 0 0 0 0 0

Trafford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geraldine CogginsGreen PartyAltrincham07-05-2020
Daniel JerromeGreen PartyAltrincham05-05-2022
Michael WeltonGreen PartyAltrincham04-05-2023
Brian Rigby MBEConservative and Unionist PartyAshton upon Mersey07-05-2020
John LambConservative and Unionist PartyAshton upon Mersey05-05-2022
Ben HartleyLabour PartyAshton upon Mersey04-05-2023
Dr. Karen BarclayConservative and Unionist PartyBowdon05-05-2022
Sean Anstee CBEConservative and Unionist PartyBowdon07-05-2020
Claire ChurchillConservative and Unionist PartyBowdon04-05-2023
Dr. Serena CarrLabour PartyBroadheath04-05-2023
Amy WhyteLabour PartyBroadheath05-05-2022
Denise WesternLabour PartyBroadheath07-05-2020
Rose ThompsonLabour PartyBrooklands04-05-2023
Chris BoyesConservative and Unionist PartyBrooklands07-05-2020
Steven LongdenLabour PartyBrooklands05-05-2022
Aidan WilliamsLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins04-05-2023
James Alexander WrightLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins07-05-2020
Adele NewLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins05-05-2022
Akilah AkinolaLabour PartyClifford04-05-2023
Whit Stennett MBELabour PartyClifford07-05-2020
Sophie TaylorLabour PartyClifford05-05-2022
Barry WinstanleyLabour PartyDavyhulme East04-05-2023
Jayne DillonLabour PartyDavyhulme East05-05-2022
Miss Linda BlackburnConservative and Unionist PartyDavyhulme East07-05-2020
Graham WhithamLabour PartyDavyhulme West05-05-2022
Brian ShawConservative and Unionist PartyDavyhulme West07-05-2020
Karina CarterLabour PartyDavyhulme West04-05-2023
Paul LallyConservative and Unionist PartyFlixton07-05-2020
Simon ThomasLabour PartyFlixton05-05-2022
Shirley ProctorLabour PartyFlixton04-05-2023
David ActonLabour PartyGorse Hill05-05-2022
Mike CordingleyLabour PartyGorse Hill04-05-2023
Laurence WalshLabour PartyGorse Hill07-05-2020
Patrick MyersConservative and Unionist PartyHale Barns07-05-2020
Dave MorganConservative and Unionist PartyHale Barns04-05-2023
Dylan ButtConservative and Unionist PartyHale Barns05-05-2022
Mrs. Patricia YoungConservative and Unionist PartyHale Central04-05-2023
Mrs. Denise Louise HaddadConservative and Unionist PartyHale Central07-05-2020
Alan MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyHale Central05-05-2022
Anne DuffieldLabour PartyLongford04-05-2023
David JarmanLabour PartyLongford05-05-2022
Mrs. Judith Ann LloydLabour PartyLongford07-05-2020
Mrs. Jane BaughLabour PartyPriory05-05-2022
Barry BrothertonLabour PartyPriory07-05-2020
Andrew WesternLabour PartyPriory04-05-2023
Liz PatelLabour PartySale Moor05-05-2022
Mrs. Joanne BennettLabour PartySale Moor04-05-2023
Mike FreemanLabour PartySale Moor07-05-2020
Daniel Edward BuntingConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's04-05-2023
John HoldenConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's07-05-2020
Rob ChiltonConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's05-05-2022
Tom RossLabour PartyStretford07-05-2020
Stephen AdsheadLabour PartyStretford04-05-2023
Jane SlaterLabour PartyStretford05-05-2022
Meena MinnisLiberal DemocratsTimperley04-05-2023
Nathan EvansConservative and Unionist PartyTimperley05-05-2022
Jane BrophyLiberal DemocratsTimperley07-05-2020
Catherine HynesLabour PartyUrmston07-05-2020
Joanne HardingLabour PartyUrmston04-05-2023
Kevin ProcterLabour PartyUrmston05-05-2022
Raymond Bowker MBELiberal DemocratsVillage07-05-2020
Thomas CareyConservative and Unionist PartyVillage05-05-2022
Julian NewgroshLiberal DemocratsVillage04-05-2023