Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Trafford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives20
Labour35
LibDems3
Greens3
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
63
Councillors:20 35 3 3 0 0 0 0 2

Trafford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geraldine CogginsGreen PartyAltrincham02 May 24
Daniel JerromeGreen PartyAltrincham05 May 22
Michael WeltonGreen PartyAltrincham04 May 23
Brian Rigby MBEConservative and UnionistAshton upon Mersey02 May 24
John LambConservative and UnionistAshton upon Mersey05 May 22
Ben HartleyLabour PartyAshton upon Mersey04 May 23
Dr. Karen BarclayConservative and UnionistBowdon05 May 22
Sean Anstee CBEConservative and UnionistBowdon02 May 24
Claire ChurchillConservative and UnionistBowdon04 May 23
Dr. Serena CarrLabour PartyBroadheath04 May 23
Amy WhyteLabour PartyBroadheath05 May 22
Denise WesternLabour PartyBroadheath02 May 24
Rose ThompsonLabour PartyBrooklands04 May 23
Chris BoyesConservative and UnionistBrooklands02 May 24
Steven LongdenLabour PartyBrooklands05 May 22
Aidan WilliamsLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins04 May 23
James Alexander WrightLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins02 May 24
Adele NewLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins05 May 22
Akilah AkinolaLabour PartyClifford04 May 23
Whit Stennett MBELabour PartyClifford02 May 24
Sophie TaylorLabour PartyClifford05 May 22
Barry WinstanleyLabour PartyDavyhulme East04 May 23
Jayne DillonLabour PartyDavyhulme East05 May 22
Linda BlackburnConservative and UnionistDavyhulme East02 May 24
Graham WhithamLabour PartyDavyhulme West05 May 22
Brian ShawConservative and UnionistDavyhulme West02 May 24
Karina CarterLabour PartyDavyhulme West04 May 23
Paul LallyConservative and UnionistFlixton02 May 24
Simon ThomasLabour PartyFlixton05 May 22
Shirley ProcterLabour PartyFlixton04 May 23
David ActonLabour PartyGorse Hill05 May 22
Mike CordingleyLabour PartyGorse Hill04 May 23
Laurence WalshLabour PartyGorse Hill02 May 24
Patrick MyersConservative and UnionistHale Barns02 May 24
Dave MorganConservative and UnionistHale Barns04 May 23
Dylan ButtConservative and UnionistHale Barns05 May 22
Patricia YoungConservative and UnionistHale Central04 May 23
Denise Louise HaddadConservative and UnionistHale Central02 May 24
Alan MitchellConservative and UnionistHale Central05 May 22
Anne DuffieldLabour PartyLongford04 May 23
David JarmanLabour PartyLongford05 May 22
Judith Ann LloydLabour PartyLongford02 May 24
VacancyVacantPriory05 May 22
Barry BrothertonLabour PartyPriory02 May 24
Andrew WesternLabour PartyPriory04 May 23
Liz PatelLabour PartySale Moor05 May 22
Joanne BennettLabour PartySale Moor04 May 23
Mike FreemanLabour PartySale Moor02 May 24
Daniel Edward BuntingConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's04 May 23
John HoldenConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's02 May 24
Rob ChiltonConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's05 May 22
Tom RossLabour PartyStretford02 May 24
Stephen AdsheadLabour PartyStretford04 May 23
Jane SlaterLabour PartyStretford05 May 22
Jane BrophyLiberal DemocratsTimperley02 May 24
Meena MinnisLiberal DemocratsTimperley04 May 23
Nathan EvansConservative and UnionistTimperley05 May 22
Catherine HynesLabour PartyUrmston02 May 24
Joanne HardingLabour PartyUrmston04 May 23
Kevin ProcterLabour PartyUrmston05 May 22
VacancyVacantVillage02 May 24
Thomas CareyConservative and UnionistVillage05 May 22
Julian NewgroshLiberal DemocratsVillage04 May 23